Sold2017Zwei Vasen, Bauhaus-Entwürfe, Craquele Glasuren, Vase,Zwei Vasen, Bauhaus-Entwürfe, Craquele Glasuren, Vase, KPM Berlin, Marke vor 1945, 1. W., Formentwurf Marguerite Friedländer, H. 14 cm, bauchige Vase mit seitlichen Handhaben, Lichte Heubach, ThüriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Acht Väschen ''Monofiori''Acht Väschen ''Monofiori'' Venini, Murano, 70er Jahre Gelbes und rauchgraues Glas. Mündungsrand mit Fadenaufschmelzung in Opakrot bzw. Bernstein. In Vibrogravur bez.: venini italia. Zwei Vasen mit OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Vasen mit weissem Emaildekor : Boehmen, 20. Jh. :Two vases with white enamel decor : Bohemia, 20th c. 1) Baluster shape with stepped shoulder, conical neck and stepped opening; the wall with surrounding stepped bands and ornament; the mouth rim withSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Vasen China, späte Qing-Dynastie. Porzellan.1 Paar Vasen China, späte Qing-Dynastie. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Vierzeichen-Marke mit Siegelschrift, flankiert von zwei Drachen. Meipingform mit breiter Mündung. Unterglasurroter Dekor mit QiliSee Sold Price
Sold20191 Paar VasenChina, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Vierseitige Balustervase mit plastischen Makarakopf-Handhaben. Polychrom bemalt mit jeweils gespiegelter Darstellung von Fu, Lu, Shou bzw. zwei Knaben auf zwei OchseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Meissen Snowball Covered VasesPair of 19th century Meissen snowball covered vases, porcelain, decorated with birds, fruits and nuts, having floral covers, 17 1/2" h x 8" w. Provenance: from a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Fine Monumental Sevres Vase on PedestalVery Fine Monumental Sevres Vase on Pedestal. 19th Century, French Bronze & Hand Painted Porcelain. Total Height: 68"; Vase: H 27" x W 16.1/2"; Pedestal: H 41" x W 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Guillerme and Jacques Chambron (1913-1990 | 1914-2001) Pair of Lounge Chairs, c. 1950Robert Guillerme and Jacques Chambron (1913-1990 | 1914-2001) Pair of Lounge Chairs, c. 1950 oak, upholstery H 34 1/2 x W 25 1/2 x D 32 inches, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE BEAKER VASEDimensions: 30" H x 18-1/2" W Large Chinese gilt bronze gu beaker vase with trumpet-shaped opening erupting from the bulbous cavity. Â Evenly placed lion masks on the bulbous body holding loose rings.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR. QUEEN ANNE SIDE CHAIRSPR. QUEEN ANNE WALNUT SIDE CHAIRS W/ VASE FORM BACKSPLASH ON CABRIOLE LEGS W/ PAD FEET - PROB. CENTENIAL - 40" T X 22" W X 17 1/2" D - LOSSES TO ON BACK FOOT, WEAR & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAEGER LECOULTRE for HERMES travel clockA vintage JAEGER LECOULTRE for HERMES brass desk clock with arabic numerals, circa 1940/1950. Approximate measurements: 3"H x 2 1/4"W or 7.5cm H x 5.7cmWSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Magnificent Choiserie Porcelain and BronzePair of Magnificent Choiserie Porcelain and Bronze Vases. They measure H: 20" W: 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Ruby Enamelled Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and Period. With original Christie's label on it. Size: 9" H x 4 1/2" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dark blue glaze elephant ear square porcelain vase, Qing DynastyBottom mark "Da Qing Guangxu Nian Zhi", L: 13.1 cm, W: 13.1 cm, H: 30 cm, Weight: 3271 g. Provenance: Old Collector in Macau. 清 深霽藍釉象耳方瓶See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue glaze official kiln vase, Qing DynastyBottom mark "Da Qing Guangxu Nian Zhi", L: 13.1 cm, W: 13.1 cm, H: 30 cm, Weight: 3275 g. With old collection tag on the body. Provenance: Old Collector in Macau. 清光緒 霽"See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Lalanne, Petit Eventail vaseClaude Lalanne Petit Eventail vase ArtcurialFrance, 1997cast bronze6 w × 1.5 d × 3 h in (15 × 4 × 8 cm) Cast and incised signature and number to edge and underside 'See Sold Price
Sold2018Amphora Art Nouveau Eastern Dragons VaseAmphora Art Nouveau Eastern Dragons Glazed Pottery Vase by Eduard Stellmacher. Impressed Amphora mark and numbered 4301/52 to base. Measures 14-3/8" H x 10-1/2" W. Condition: Crazing, very small nickSee Sold Price
Sold20181920s Rene Lalique Bacchantes Vase1920s. Approx. 9 1/2" H x 7 1/4" W top. From a Mahwah, NJ estate. Tiny flake on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese cinnabar wall vase with imperial poem, 18th centuryA Chinese cinnabar wall vase with imperial poem 18th century With two seals and imperial poem to plaque. H: 9 1/4, W: 4 1/4, D: 1 3/4 in. (H: 23.5, W: 10.8, D: 4.45 cm.) Provenance: Estate, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved spinach jade lidded vase, 18th centuryA Chinese carved spinach jade lidded vase18th centuryH: 12 1/8, W: 6 1/2, D: 4 in. (H: 30.8, W: 16.51, D: 10.16 cm.)Provenance: Private collection, Southern California. A pair with Oakridge's SeptembeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Gilt-Decorated Celadon-Ground Vase, DaoguangA Gilt-Decorated Celadon-Ground Vase, Daoguang Period. Size: 10" H x 5 1/4" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970's-1980's. Thence by descent in the family. Mr. S.See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Weller Pottery Sicard Dbl Handle VaseMonumental Weller Pottery Sicard double handle vase. Color and irridescence is extraordinary. Signed "Sicard."Measures 9" H, 9 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Fine Japanese Vase w Bird & FlowerLarge fine antique Japanese bronze vase with birds and flowers. 24"H x 12 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGrueby Faience Co., Boston, MA; American Arts & Crafts pottery TALL vase with green glaze and tooled$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC19C Double Sided Cornucopia Flask Bottle$70(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeicaflex Prototype with Interchangeable Viewfinder€24,000(3 bids)