Feedback
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
How Auctions Work
Help
News
Consign
Price Results
Join
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Décor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Art
Drawings
Mixed Media & Collages
Paintings
Photography
Prints & Multiples
Scrolls, Screens & Fan Paintings
Sculptures
Statues & Statuettes
Artists
Andy Warhol
Banksy
Francis Bacon
Frank Stella
Jean-Michel Basquiat
Keith Haring
Pablo Picasso
Roy Lichtenstein
Popular Searches
Bronze Statues
Folk Art
Lithographs
Oil Paintings
Pencil Drawings
Portraits
Browse by Origin
African
American
Ancient Egyptian
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Catholic
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Fine Art, Watches, Jewelry, And Fine Silver
Hess Fine Auctions
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Jewelry
Bracelets
Brooches & Pins
Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
Earrings
Loose Stones & Beads
Necklaces & Pendants
Rings
Watches
Featured
Bulgari
Bulova
Cartier
Chanel
Chopard
Omega
Patek Philippe
Rolex
Swarovski
Tiffany & Co.
Van Cleef & Arpels
Popular Searches
18K Gold Jewelry
Diamond Jewelry
Emeralds
Pearls
Rubies
Sapphires
Art Jewelry and Jewels
Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Asian Antiques
Art
Collectibles
Fashion
Furniture
Jewelry
Tableware & Barware
Vases & Garnitures
Browse By Origin
Chinese Antiques
Indian Antiques
Japanese Antiques
Korean Antiques
Persian Antiques
Southeast Asian Antiques
Tibetan Antiques
Featured
Bronze
Cloisonne
Han Dynasty
Jade Jewelry
Ming Dynasty
Porcelain
Qing Dynasty
Woodblock Prints
Chinese and Other Asian Art Online: Including Prop
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Furniture
Beds & Headboards
Cabinets & Storage
Seating
Tables
Tables
Coffee & Cocktail Tables
Desks & Writing Tables
Dining Tables
Seating
Benches
Chairs
Sofas & Settees
Cabinets & Storage
Armoires & Wardrobes
Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Buffets, Sideboards & Credenzas
Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Browse By Styles
Art Deco
Chippendale
Federal Style
Hollywood Regency
Mid-Century Modern
Mission Style
Queen Anne
Rococo
Victorian
Featured
Eames Chairs
George Nelson
Hans Wegner
Herman Miller
Milo Baughman
Paul Evans
Stickley
Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Automobilia & Petroliana
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Figurines & Miniatures
Desk Accessories
Hardware
Hunting & Fishing
Maps & Atlases
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Railroad Collectibles
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
Sports Memorabilia
Freeman's | Hindman
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Coins
Bills & Currency Notes
Bullion
Coins
Exonumia
Stamps
Stocks, Bonds & Bank Certificates
Browse By Origin
African
American
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Byzantine
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Featured Coins
Commemoratives
Dollars & Half Dollars
Gold Coins
Half-Dimes and Dimes
Nickels
Proof Sets
Quarters
The End of the Nevada Coin Hoard Part 1 of 3
One of a Kind Coins
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Home & Décor
Candle Holders
Clocks
Decorative Baskets
Fireplaces & Mantels
Fireplace Accessories
Garden Ornaments & Accents
Kitchenware
Lighting
Outdoor & Patio Furniture
Picture Frames
Coat Racks & Umbrella Stands
Magazine Racks
Mirrors
Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
Rugs & Carpets
Tableware & Barware
Textiles & Linens
Vases & Vessels
Featured
Art Glass
Baccarat
KPM
Lalique
Limoges
Meissen
Murano
Rookwood
Sèvres
Tiffany Studios
Major Modern & Contemporary Fine Art & Design
Sarasota Estate Auction
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Clothing
Dresses & Gowns
Jackets & Coats
Pants & Trousers
Robes & Kimonos
Shirts & Blouses
Skirts
Suits & Ensembles
Sweaters
Vests
Accessories
Bags & Purses
Belts & Chatelaines
Canes & Walking Sticks
Eyeglasses & Spectacles
Neckties, Bowties & Bolo Ties
Pocket Squares
Scarves, Wraps & Shawls
Shoes
Wallets & Money Clips
Featured Designers
Chanel
Chloe
Christian Dior
Gucci
Hermes
Louis Vuitton
Michael Kors
Yves Saint Laurent
Ararity Auctions Fashion & Jewelry Sale
Ararity Auctions
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Online Auctions
Benedetto Trionfante Auction House
OLD MASTER AND 19TH CENTURY
Palermo, Italy, Italy
OLD MASTER AND 19TH CENTURY
OLD MASTER AND 19TH CENTURY
Search:
Sort:
Lot Number: Lowest
0801: SCULTORE ROMANO DELLA FINE DEL XVII SECOLO Testa di
Est.
€25,000
€30,000
Lot Passed
0802: MANIFATTURA ORIENTALE DEL XVI SECOLO Elefante
Est.
€8,000
€10,000
Lot Passed
0803: SCUOLA VENETA DEL XVI SECOLO San Pietro
Est.
€3,000
€4,000
Lot Passed
0804: MAESTRO SPAGNOLO DEL XVI SECOLO Crocifisso in legno
Est.
€1,800
€2,200
Lot Passed
0805: MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVII SECOLO Madonna con
Est.
€4,800
€5,200
0806: SCUOLA VENEZIANA XVII/XVIII SECOLO Scultura Testa di
Est.
€2,500
€3,000
Lot Passed
0807: SCULTORE VENETO DEL XVII SECOLO Coppia di sculture
Est.
€6,000
€7,000
0808: EGITTO ETÀ MODERNA XVI/XVII SECOLO Tigre, rara
Est.
€2,500
€3,000
Lot Passed
0809: MANIFATTURA SICILIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Tre elementi in
Est.
€900
€1,200
Lot Passed
0810: MAESTRO ITALIANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Importante Cristo
Est.
€2,500
€3,000
0811: MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVII SECOLO Madonna con
Est.
€2,500
€2,800
Lot Passed
0812: OFFICINE MEDIOEVALI Grande bacile
Est.
€5,000
€6,000
Lot Passed
0813: MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XVI SECOLO Importante e raro
Est.
€1,200
€1,500
0814: GIOVANNI BASTIANINI Cosimo De' Medici Scultura
Est.
€10,000
€12,000
Lot Passed
0815: IRENEÈ ROCHARD Teste di cavalli in movimento
Est.
€2,000
€2,500
Lot Passed
0816: MANIFATTURA EUROPEA DEL XIX SECOLO Sarcofago egizio
Est.
€500
€600
Lot Passed
0817: AUGUSTE RODIN (Copia da) Il Pensatore
Est.
€600
€800
0818: MANIFATTURA DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE XVIII SECOLO
Est.
€4,000
€5,000
Lot Passed
0819: EBANISTERIA ITALIANA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO Coppia
Est.
€1,000
€1,200
Lot Passed
0820: EBANISTERIA FIORENTINA XIX SECOLO Coppia torcieri Luigi
Est.
€1,500
€1,800
0821: EBANISTERIA PALERMITANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Modello
Est.
€1,500
€1,800
0822: EBANISTERIA NAPOLETANA DEL XIX SECOLO Modello di
Est.
€1,200
€1,500
0823: EBANISTERIA SICILIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Piccolo
Est.
€2,500
€3,000
Lot Passed
0824: EBANISTERIA SICILIANA XVIII SECOLO Piccolo mobile Luigi
Est.
€2,500
€3,000
Lot Passed
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next