Day #1: Manuscripts, Incunabula & Books 2014-12-12 Auction - 492 Price Results - Gonnelli Casa D' Aste in it - Page 21

Chellini Tommaso MariaManetti SaverioPine John
Firenze, Italy

Day #1: Manuscripts, Incunabula & Books

Lot Number: Lowest
Voltaire François-Marie Arouet (de): Voltaire François-Marie Arouet (de). Lettre a monseigneur a l'Archeveque de Lyon dans laquelle on traite du Prêt à l'intérêt à Lyon, appellé dépôt de l'argent... A Avignon: s.e., 1763.
0481: Voltaire François-Marie Arouet (de)Est. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
Voltaire François-Marie Arouet (de): Voltaire François-Marie Arouet (de). Recueil de quelques piéces nouvelles en vers et en prose, échappé du porte-feuille... A Londres [ma Losanna]: s.e., 1774. 2 opere in 1 volume in-8° (mm
0482: Voltaire François-Marie Arouet (de)Est. €500-€1,000Lot Passed
Voltaire François-Marie Arouet (de): Voltaire François-Marie Arouet (de). Candide ou l'optimisme [...]. Illustrations de Brunelleschi. Paris: Gibert Jeune librairie d'amateurs, [1933]. In-4° (mm 258x195). Pagine [4], 164, [2].
0483: Voltaire François-Marie Arouet (de)Est. €200-€400Lot Passed
Vuillier Gaston: Vuillier Gaston. La Sicilia. Impressioni del presente e del passato. Milano: F.lli Treves, 1897. 1 volume in-folio. SI AGGIUNGE: Brydone Patrick, Voyage en Sicile et a Malthe [...]. Premiere partie
0484: Vuillier GastonEst. €500-€1,000Lot Passed
Wellington Arthur Wellesley (duke of): Wellington Arthur Wellesley (duke of). Campaigns of Field-Marshal his grace, the most noble Arthur, duke of Wellington [...] Embellished with Twenty Four elegant Engravings, and a superb Equestrian
0485: Wellington Arthur Wellesley (duke of)Est. €500-€1,000
Willis Thomas: Willis Thomas. Opera Omnia [...] studio & opera Gerardi Blasii... Amstelaedami: apud Henricum Wetstenium, 1682. 6 parti in 2 volumi in-4° (mm 255x228). Pagine [20], 182 [i.e. 180]; [4], 123,
0486: Willis ThomasEst. €550-€1,100Lot Passed
Wolf Johann: Wolf Johann. Lectionum Memorabilium et Reconditarum [...]. Tomus (Primus) -Secundus. Lavingae: sumptibus Autoris impressis Leonhardus Rheinmichol, 1600. 2 parti in 1 volume in-folio (mm 320x190).
0487: Wolf JohannEst. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
Wright John Michael: Wright John Michael. An Account of his Excellence Roger Earl of Castlemaine's Embassy, from his Sacred Majesty James the II.d. King of England, Scotland, France, and Ireland, & c. to his holiness
0488: Wright John MichaelEst. €800-€1,600Lot Passed
Wyld William: Wyld William. Album venitien composé de douze vues ligrographiees... Venise: Joseph Kier, 1834. In-4° oblungo (mm 290x445). Carta 1 di indice delle tavole e 12 splendide vedute di Venezia in
0489: Wyld WilliamEst. €800-€1,600Lot Passed
Zanini Giuseppe Viola: Zanini Giuseppe Viola. Della architettura, Libri Due... In Padova: appr. Fr. Bolzetta, 1629. 2 parti in 1 volume in-4° (mm 214x155). Pagine [20], 252; [6], 1 carta bianca, 253-497, [3].
0490: Zanini Giuseppe ViolaEst. €1,500-€3,000Lot Passed
Zezon Antonio: Zezon Antonio. Storia del Regno di Napoli dalla fondazione della Monarchia infino al XIX secolo... Napoli: Litografia A. Zezon, 1838. In-folio massimo (mm 580x455). Carte [1] di frontespizio, [36]
0491: Zezon AntonioEst. €3,000-€6,000Lot Passed
Zucchi Niccolò: Zucchi Niccolò. Nova de Machinis Philosophia... Romae: Typis Haeredum Manelphij, 1649. In-4° (mm 196x146). Pagine [12], 227, [1]. Con molte figure di macchinari, meccanismi e schemi incisi in
0492: Zucchi NiccolòEst. €650-€1,300