Amorette als Kavalier : Meissen, 18. Jh.
Meissen Sale History
View Price Results for MeissenRecommended Items
German Porcelain Figure of a Cupid as a Cavalier. : Meissen, 18th century. Barefoot on rocaille base standing on tree support with dagger and tricorn. Porcelain with coloured painting and gold heightening. On the unglazed bottom blue sword mark, model number ''No. 2'', painter's mark in gold ''82''. H. 9,5 cm. - Restored bow with braid. // Amorette als Kavalier Meissen, 18. Jh. Barfuss auf Rocaillensockel an Baumstuetze stehend mit Dolch und Dreispitz. Porzellan mit farbiger Bemalung und Goldhoehung. Am unglasierten Boden blaue Schwertermarke, Modellnummer ''No. 2'', Malermarke in Gold ''82''. H. 9,5 cm. - Schleife mit Zopf restauriert.
- 30%
Estimate €140 - €280
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping