Knabe mit Blumenkoerbchen und Hahn : Meissen, 2. H. 19. Jh.
Meissen Sale History
View Price Results for MeissenRecommended Items
German Porcelain Figure of a Boy with a Basket of Flowers and a Cockerel. : Meissen, 2nd half of the 19th century. Young cavalier sitting on a natural base decorated with rocaille. Porcelain with coloured painting and gold decoration. On the unglazed bottom blue sword mark and incised model number ''2973'', Bossierer ''127''. 10,5 x 8 x 9 cm. - A few leaves in the basket bumped, hat restored. - Royal Saxon Porcelain Manufactory of Meissen: Price list 1904, sheet 58, here without flowers, only leaves in the basket. // Knabe mit Blumenkoerbchen und Hahn Meissen, 2. H. 19. Jh. Auf rocaillengeziertem Natursockel sitzender junger Kavalier. Porzellan mit farbiger Bemalung und Goldstaffage. Am unglasierten Boden blaue Schwertermarke und geritzte Modellnummer ''2973'', Bossierer ''127''. 10,5 x 8 x 9 cm. - Wenige Blaetter im Korb bestossen, Hut restauriert. - Abb. Koeniglich Saechsische Porzellanmanufaktur zu Meissen: Preisverzeichnis 1904, Blatt 58, hier ohne Blueten, nur Blaetter im Korb.
- 30%
Estimate €110 - €220
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping