LUDWIG HARTMANN ZWEI PFERDE UND EIN FOHLEN IM STALL
Ludwig Hartmann Sale History
View Price Results for Ludwig HartmannRecommended Items
LUDWIG HARTMANN 1835 - 1902 Two horses and a foal in a stable Oil on wood. 44 x 57 cm (F. 64 x 77 cm). Signed lower right 'Lud. Hartmann'. Two vertical tears. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Lower Rhine. LUDWIG HARTMANN 1835 Muenchen - 1902 ebenda Zwei Pferde und ein Fohlen im Stall OEl auf Holz. 44 x 57 cm (R. 64 x 77 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Lud. Hartmann'. Zwei senkrechter Risse. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.
- 33%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping