A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE DEPOSITION OF CHRIST FROM
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE DEPOSITION OF CHRIST FROM THE CROSS FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Zentralrussland, 19. Jh. Central Russian, 19th century Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet, Tempera on wood panels. The figures bearing golden haloes. The garment accentuated with gold folds. Restored. 65.9 x 102 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER KREUZABNAHME CHRISTI AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Zentralrussland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet, Gewandfalten in Golddispersion. 65,9 x 102 cm. Partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping