A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE SNAXIS OF THE ARCHANGEL
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE SNAXIS OF THE ARCHANGEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Vertical crack minimally restored. 52.8 x 44 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER SYNAXIS DER ERZENGEL Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 52,8 x 44 cm. Vertikaler Riss und Bildbereich min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping