A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HOLY WOMEN AT THE EMPTY
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HOLY WOMEN AT THE EMPTY SEPULCHRE Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minor paint blisterings, losses, restored. 38.5 x 43.8 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEN DREI FRAUEN AM LEEREN GRAB Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Malerei in Silbermalerei. 38,5 x 43,8 cm. Min. Farbaufwölbungen mit Substanzverlusten, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping