Valoir Pousse-Cornet - Upcoming Auctions & 16 Past Catalogs
Valoir Pousse-Cornet

Valoir Pousse-Cornet

387 Followers
map
32 Avenue Maunoury
Hotel des ventes de Blois
Blois, 41000
France
0033 2 54 78 45 58Send MessageConsign Item

Bidder Reviews for Valoir Pousse-Cornet (4)

Not enough data

Latest ReviewSee All

Theodore
London, GB

Oct 19, 2024
Everything was good except the artwork arrived with a broken glass
All good with the artwork and service except for the broken glass/frame which was not reimbursed.
Report
Jean JANSEM (1920-2013) : le Nu (1982). Lithographie. Signe, justifiee EA en bas a gauche. 51 x 67

Past Auctions from Valoir Pousse-Cornet

Jan Van den HECKE (1661 - 1702). Bouquet de fleurs dans une corbeille d'osier sur un entablement.
PAIRE de FLAMBEAUX en bronze finement cisele et dore ;  les bobeches a brettes ; les binets en formeCOMMODE TOMBEAU en placage de bois de violette et decor en marqueterie ouvrant en façade par quatre

WORKS OF ART FROM A NORMANDY CASTLE

FranceBlois, R?gion Centre, FR
Auction Ended
MATHIEU GEORGES
RAFFELALAIN CHERVET

20th Decorative Art & Design

FranceBlois, Region Centre , FR
Auction Ended
RAPHAEL RAFFEL
SAARINEN & knollEtablissements Jules LELEU d'après un dessin d'André LELEU

20th Decorative Art & Design

Auction Ended
Jacques MAJORELLE (1886 - 1962) : Cactus a Agoudim, grand Atlas. (1922). Huile sur carton. Signe et
Hans J. WEGNER (1914-2007) : Fauteuil  AP19 dit « PAPA BEAR » en palissandre, assise et hautARTISANS DE MAROLLES ET DU LOIR-ET-CHER sous la direction artistique de Jean TOURET

20th Decorative Art & Design

Auction Ended
VERVE. Revue Artistique et litteraire
BEAUX ARTSGILBERT POILLERAT

20th Decorative Art & Design

FranceOrléans, Region Centre, FR
Auction Ended