![Vintage Abstract Painting Signed Willi Baumeister: Vintage Abstract Painting Signed Willi Baumeister. Size Approx: 18 x 15 Inches. Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fa](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6190/333102/179822733_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718285615)
German Canvas
![Vintage Abstract Painting Signed Willi Baumeister: Vintage Abstract Painting Signed Willi Baumeister. Size Approx: 18 x 15 Inches. Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fa](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6190/333102/179822733_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718285615)
![Signed Plain Air Abstract Expressionism Painting W/COA: Abstract Expressionism Composition Painting On Canvas. - Approx Painting: 40 x 30 inches. SEE PHOTOS as part of the description. Good vintage condition . NOTE: This painting is sold without frame and](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6190/333102/179822724_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718285615)
![Vintage Abstract Canvas Signed Grace Crowley , Modern Art 20th Century: Vintage Abstract Canvas Signed Grace Crowley , Modern Art 20th Century Painting Size Approx: 20 x 16 Inches. This is hand painted Mixed Medium on Canvas It is being sold in the manner or style of the](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6190/333102/179822718_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718285615)
![XXL Signed Abstract Expressionism Composition Painting On Canvas: XXL Signed Abstract Expressionism Composition Painting On Canvas. - Approx Canvas size: 76 x 52 inches. SEE PHOTOS as part of the description. Good vintage condition . NOTE: This painting is sold with](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6190/333102/179822740_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718285615)
![Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Russian painter Expressionist Figurative Oil Painting on Canvas: Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Russian painter Expressionist Figurative Oil Painting on Canvas. Unsigned.It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist after,attributed, declared as a copy in ac](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6190/333102/179822731_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718285615)
![Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Russian painter Expressionist Figurative Oil Painting on Canvas: Nicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Russian painter Expressionist Figurative Oil Painting on Canvas. Unsigned.It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist after,attributed, declared as a copy in ac](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6190/333102/179822730_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718285615)
![Max Vogt: Antique German Oil Painting of a Peter Paul Rubens: 17th- 18th century Hand-signed verso: Max Vogt: Antique German Oil on Canvas burlap. Painting of a Peter Paul Rubens: 17th or 18th century. 20 x 30" unframed or 30 x 40" framed. German school in the style of a Rubens. Hand-signed on verso](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8873/328969/177493157_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716497162)
![Toile de tente SS. SS tent canvas.: Toile de tente SS. Belles couleurs vives. Numero de coupons 6. Tous les boutons sont presents,ainsi que quelques cordelettes.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece,ainsi que quelques taches](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455724_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Zeltbahn SS. SS tent canvas.: Zeltbahn SS. Demi toile de tente feuilles de chene reversible. La majorite des boutons sont presents,ainsi qu une cordelette. Sans marquages visibles.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece,a](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455703_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Toile de tente allemande. German tent canvas.: Toile de tente allemande. En toile camoufl e eclat. Couleur d elav ee par le soleil. La majorit e des boutons sont pr esents, quelques taches et accrocs. Un piquet de tente en bois et m etal, fabricat](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366140_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Toile de tente SS. SS tent canvas.: Toile de tente SS. Belles couleurs passees par le soleil, cote printemps. Les couleurs sont vives coteautomne. Tous les boutons sont presents,ainsi que quelques cordelettes.a noter une certaine usure](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455719_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Toile de tenteallemande. German tent canvas.: Toile de tenteallemande. En tissu marron/gris. La majorite des boutons sont presents,ainsi que les cordelettes. Sans marquages visibles. Indication nominative W Hohnaschaffenburg.a noter une certaine](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178456003_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Toile de tente allemande. German tent canvas.: Toile de tente allemande. En toile camoufle eclat. La majorite des boutons sont presents. Sans marquages visibles. On y joint deux sardines en metal, avec cordelette, datees 1938. A noter une certaine](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409345_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Toile de tente Heer. German tent canvas.: Toile de tente de la Heer. En toile camoufle eclat. La majorite des boutons sont presents, ainsi que quelques cordelettes. Un piquet en bois et metal, fabrication D&SIG 1937. A noter une certaine usur](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409746_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Toile de tente Heer. German canvas tent.: Toile de tente Heer. En toile camoufle eclat. La majorite des boutons sont presents. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une legere usure et patine de la piece, ainsi que quelques taches. Etat II+. Heer](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409463_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Housse de toile Hyperite. Hyperite canvas cover.: House de toile anti hyperite. En toile tropicale. Les boutons pressions sont fonctionnels, et en couleur d origine. Marquages illisibles sous le rabat. Vide. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409759_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Sac a pain. German bread bad.: Sac a pain. En toile Feldgrau et cuir noir. Tous les passants et boutons sont presents. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une legere usure et patine de la piece. Etat I-.Bread bag. Feldgrau canvas and](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409461_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Toile de tenteallemande. German tent canvas.: Tente de tenteallemande. En toile coton beige. Tous les boutons sont presents,ainsi que les cordelettes. Sans marquages visibles.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece,ainsi que quelques tac](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455910_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Toile de tenteallemande. German tent canvas.: Toile de tenteallemande. En toile beige. Tous les boutons sont presents et en couleur marron d origine. Sans marquages visibles.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece,ainsi que desaccrocs et](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455818_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Toile de tente allemande. German tent canvas.: Toile de tente allemande. En tissu camoufl e eclat. La majorit e des boutons sont pr esents, ainsi que quelques cordelettes. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece, ainsi que quelques tache](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366260_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Guetre allemande. Geman gaiters.: Guetres allemande. En forte toile Feldgrau, cuir fauve. Marquages illisibles. Paire homogene. A noter une certaine usure et patin de la piece. Etat II+. German gaiters. Heavy Feldgrau canvas, tan leat](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409620_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
News about German Canvas
![Coveted 1970s Alden Mason canvas appears at MBA Seattle, Sept. 29](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2022/09/Alden-Mason-1.jpg)
Coveted 1970s Alden Mason canvas appears at MBA Seattle, Sept. 29
RENTON, Wash. – An Andy Warhol original 1965 acrylic and screenprint on canvas titled Flowers as well as vibrant original artworks by Alden Mason, Morris Graves, Dale Chihuly, Z. Z. Wei and Kenjiro Nomura will appear in an online-only Modernism: Art and Object sale scheduled for Thursday, September 29 at MBA Seattle Auction House. Absentee and Internet […]
![Childe Hassam canvas could reach $3M at Freeman’s, June 5](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/Screen-Shot-2022-05-17-at-4.35.25-PM-1.png)
Childe Hassam canvas could reach $3M at Freeman’s, June 5
PHILADELPHIA — On June 5, Freeman’s will offer Childe Hassam’s 1889 painting Mrs. Hassam in a Garden, the largest and most significant canvas from the artist’s Parisian period. The oil is estimated at $2 million-$3 million and comes fresh to market from an important Philadelphia collection. Absentee and Internet live bidding will be available through LiveAuctioneers.
![Adolph Gottlieb canvas achieves $756K at Doyle](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2021/10/1489374-1.jpg)
Adolph Gottlieb canvas achieves $756K at Doyle
NEW YORK – Doyle held a successful auction of 20th Century Abstraction on October 6.
![Okada canvas graces Clarke Auction Gallery sale, Sept. 12](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2021/08/Kenzo-Okada-7-1.jpg)
Okada canvas graces Clarke Auction Gallery sale, Sept. 12
LARCHMONT, N.Y. — An embarrassment of riches will cross the block at Clarke Auction Gallery in its Important Estates Auction on September 12, starting at 10 am Eastern time. Absentee and Internet live bidding will be available through LiveAuctioneers.