Aubrey Lithograph Rolex Blow out 2017-03-28 Auction - 1234 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO - Page 50

VICHY-SES SOURCES     BRODERSGeorges Lambert   Lithograph"JEANETTE" Bronze Sculpture After Pablo Picasso (N)
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

Aubrey Lithograph Rolex Blow out

Fine art, bronze, rolex, mixed art
Lot Number: Lowest
Signed Pablo Picasso: Authentic Pablo Picasso on paper bearing a signature. Unframed dimension approx 14 x 11.
1254: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
1255: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
1256: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
1257: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
1259: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
1260: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Venus - Victor Pasmore - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Victor Pasmore, approx. 15x14 in. Patrick Heron was a British abstract and figurative artist, who lived in Zennor, Cornwall.
1266: Venus - Victor Pasmore - Oil On PaperEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
1268: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
1270: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
1271: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Globes - Jean Hans Arp - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Jean Hans Arp, approx. 20x14 in. Jean Arp or Hans Arp was a German-French sculptor, painter, poet, and abstract artist in other media such as torn and pasted paper.
1272: Globes - Jean Hans Arp - Oil On PaperEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
1274: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
1277: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed