French Art Magazines & Illustrated Art Books 2017-04-21 Auction - 338 Price Results - TheRedFinch Auctions in VA - Page 15

Dali (Salvador), portfolio with 9 signed etchings.Les Tendances Nouvelles. Original woodcuts by KandinskyPortfolio with 62 original lithographs by Sam Francis,
Reston, VA, United States

French Art Magazines & Illustrated Art Books

A large collection of rare French art magazine,featuring original lithographs, engravings, woodcuts,and prints from Masters of 20th century, essays and texts from eminent writers and poets. Illustrated art books, catalogues raisonne, and monographs. - Artists: Braque, Chagall, Picasso, Matisse, Manet, Kandinsky, Miro, Renoir, Van Dongen, Ubac...
Lot Number: Lowest