Art and Jewelry Collectors Liquidation 2017-04-13 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 4

Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroStunning Sterling Silver Lab Multi Gem Stones Bracelet.Very Stylish Sterling Silver Lab Tanzanite & White
Kansas City, KS, United States

Art and Jewelry Collectors Liquidation

fine art, lithograph, watercolor, rings, jewelry, bronze, sculpture
Lot Number: Lowest
SILVER RING WITH CHROME DIOPSIDE: Stone : CHROME DIOPSIDE Metal : SILVER Cts: 3.50 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 4.50 color: GREEN Size:7
0074: SILVER RING WITH CHROME DIOPSIDEEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
William Verdult Oil on Canvas: Oil on canvas bears the siganture , authentic W.M.Verdult. Unframed dimensions approx 20x24.
0079: William Verdult Oil on CanvasEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
Signed Marc Chagall Lithograph: Lithograph authentic Marc Chagall bearing the signature. Approx size 11x13.
0082: Signed Marc Chagall LithographEst. $1,800-$2,000Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH TANZANITE: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE TANZANITE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2CTS WEIGHT 4.00 GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 1/2 INCHES COLOR PURPLE
0083: SILVER EARRING WITH TANZANITEEst. $1,560-$1,680Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.
0084: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Waldemar Swierzy - First Gamble: Fine art lithograph after Patrick McDonnell, hand signed by the artist in a limited edition series. Unframed dimensions approx 20x13.
0085: Waldemar Swierzy - First GambleEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Chop Chop Chop 2014' by Tom Everhart: Authentic Tom Everhart Print, unframed dimensions approx. 12 x 8 Inches.
0086: Chop Chop Chop 2014' by Tom EverhartEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Signed Pablo Picasso Lithograph: Lithograph authentic Pablo Picasso bearing the signature. Approx size 13x10.
0095: Signed Pablo Picasso LithographEst. $2,300-$2,500Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH TANZANITE: Stone : TANZANITE Metal : SILVER Cts: 1.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD & MQ Gmwt: 3.00 color: PURPLE, size: 8
0096: SILVER RING WITH TANZANITEEst. $3,800-$4,000Lot Passed