Art and Jewelry Collectors Liquidation 2017-04-13 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 7

Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroStunning Sterling Silver Lab Multi Gem Stones Bracelet.Very Stylish Sterling Silver Lab Tanzanite & White
Kansas City, KS, United States

Art and Jewelry Collectors Liquidation

fine art, lithograph, watercolor, rings, jewelry, bronze, sculpture
Lot Number: Lowest
SILVER PENDANT WITH RHODOLITE: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE RHODOLITE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 1.00 CTS WEIGHT 5.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 1 1/4" COLOR PINK
0146: SILVER PENDANT WITH RHODOLITEEst. $1,950-$2,100Lot Passed
0147: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
Signed Robert Delaunay: On paper attributed to Robert Delaunay, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.
0150: Signed Robert DelaunayEst. $35,000-$40,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH PINK TOURMALINE: Stone : PINK TOURMALINE Metal : SILVER Cts: 2.50 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 4.00 color :PINK, Size: 8
0154: SILVER RING WITH PINK TOURMALINEEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
Signed Gauguin: On paper attributed Guaguin, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.
0158: Signed GauguinEst. $45,000-$50,000Lot Passed
Oil on Canvas Pablo Picasso: Oil on canvas, bears the signature ,in the manner of Picasso, unframed dimensons approx 24x31 in.
0161: Oil on Canvas Pablo PicassoEst. $50,000-$55,000Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH PERIDOT: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE PERIDOT FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2.50 CTS WEIGHT 8.00 GMS SHAPE OV LENGTH 1 1/2 INCH COLOR GREEN
0163: SILVER EARRING WITH PERIDOTEst. $3,120-$3,360Lot Passed
0164: SILVER RING WITH DRUSY AND GARNETEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 10" x 4" x 7" in.
0167: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $6,500-$8,000Lot Passed