California Estates Auction- April 30th 2017-04-30 Auction - 437 Price Results - Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc. in CA - Page 15

STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWLFINE JAPANESE SILVER COVERED BOXLALIQUE "PISCES" CRYSTAL STATUE
Scotts Valley, CA, United States

California Estates Auction- April 30th

California Estates Auction, April 30th 11 AM PST
Lot Number: Lowest
AFGHAN WOVEN CARPET: Overall- 23" x 35 1/2"
5395: AFGHAN WOVEN CARPETEst. $250-$450Lot Passed
EARLY NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN BLANKET: Overall- 56" x 74"
5396: EARLY NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN BLANKETEst. $150-$250
MID-CENTURY ARDABIL WOOL RUG: Overall dimensions- 80" x 124"
5397: MID-CENTURY ARDABIL WOOL RUGEst. $200-$400
LOUIS AZEMA (1876-1963), OIL ON BOARD: Sight- 7 3/4" x 11"Overall- 11 1/2" x 15 1/4"Condition- hole on board at signature line
5399: LOUIS AZEMA (1876-1963), OIL ON BOARDEst. $400-$600
CHINESE CAST METAL BUDDHA: Height- 8 3/4"
5404: CHINESE CAST METAL BUDDHAEst. $500-$700
WUCAI PORCELAIN PAINTED VASE: Height- 16 3/4"
5405: WUCAI PORCELAIN PAINTED VASEEst. $600-$900
JAPANESE CAST METAL TEAPOT: Length- 8"
5406: JAPANESE CAST METAL TEAPOTEst. $400-$600
JAPANESE CAST BRONZE CENSER: Length- 7 1/2"
5407: JAPANESE CAST BRONZE CENSEREst. $400-$600
JAPANESE CAST METAL TEAPOT: Height- 6 1/2"
5408: JAPANESE CAST METAL TEAPOTEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
VINTAGE BRUSH POT: Height- 6 3/4"
5409: VINTAGE BRUSH POTEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
VINTAGE CLOISONNE BOWL: Height-
5410: VINTAGE CLOISONNE BOWLEst. $600-$900
JAMESE WHISTLER, LITHOGRAPH: The Tyresmith, No. 27 Sight- 7 1/4" x 8" Overall- 15" x 17"
5412: JAMESE WHISTLER, LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
SILVER PLATED NEFF CENTER BOWL: Length- 12 1/2"
5414: SILVER PLATED NEFF CENTER BOWLEst. $150-$250
VINTAGE MAGIC LANTERN WITH SLIDES: .
5415: VINTAGE MAGIC LANTERN WITH SLIDESEst. $150-$250
EDWARD STEICHEN PHOTO OF CARL SANDBERG: Sight- 10 3/4" x 12 3/4"
5417: EDWARD STEICHEN PHOTO OF CARL SANDBERGEst. $300-$500