Unbelieveable One of a Kind Art Sale 2017-05-20 Auction - 1363 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 6

Fancy Sterling Silver Lab Tanzanite Bracelet. (68B)College Dogs Gone Wild 2011' by Tom EverhartSILVER RING WITH BLUE TOPAZ
Kansas City, KS, United States

Unbelieveable One of a Kind Art Sale

jewelry, rings, bronze, sculpture, fine art, lithographs, bracelets, gemstones
Lot Number: Lowest
0121: Original Michael Schofield On CanvasEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH MULTI GEMS: Stone : MULTI GEMS Metal : SILVER Cts: 3.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 7.00 color :MULTI Size: 7.5
0124: SILVER RING WITH MULTI GEMSEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH PINK TOURMALINE: Stone : PINK TOURMALINE Metal : SILVER Cts: 1.25 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 7.00 color :PINK Size: 11.5
0125: SILVER RING WITH PINK TOURMALINEEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH GARNET AND PERIDOT: Stone : GARNET Metal : SILVER Cts: 7.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : PEAR Gmwt: 6.50 color : RED Size: 9 Stone: PERIDOT Cts: 0.15
0126: SILVER RING WITH GARNET AND PERIDOTEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH BLUE TOPAZ: Stone : BLUE TOPAZ Metal : SILVER Cts: 5.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD & OVAL Gmwt: 8.50 color: BLUE Size: 6
0127: SILVER RING WITH BLUE TOPAZEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH CHROME DIOPSIDE: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE CHROME DIOPSIDE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2.50 CTS WEIGHT 5.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 1 3/4" COLOR GREEN
0129: SILVER PENDANT WITH CHROME DIOPSIDEEst. $2,340-$2,520Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 6" in..
0130: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH MULTIGEMS: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE MULTI GEMS FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 7.50 CTS WEIGHT 16.00 GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 3/4" COLOR MULTI
0133: SILVER EARRING WITH MULTIGEMSEst. $6,630-$7,140Lot Passed
Andy Warhol Acrylic and Silkscreen Ink: Acrylic and silkscreen ink on canvas, bears the signature in the manner of Andy Warhol on the verso. Beautifully museum framed, dimensions approx 33x25. AR-1.
0135: Andy Warhol Acrylic and Silkscreen InkEst. $800,000-$900,000Lot Passed
Rafal Olbinski - Identity of Meaning: Fine art lithograph after Fafael Olbinski, hand signed by the artist in a limited edition series. Unframed dimensions approx 22x23.
0140: Rafal Olbinski - Identity of MeaningEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Open Waters: Matted Authentic Lithograph bears the signature Approximately 18" x 26" In.
0141: Open WatersEst. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed
Fine Art Print "Dawn" by Fred Fieber: Authentic Fine Art Print "Dawn" by Fred Fieber, Size Approx. 12 x 9 1/2 In.
0142: Fine Art Print "Dawn" by Fred FieberEst. $2,700-$3,100Lot Passed