Antiquities & Jewelry Antiquariato & Gioielli 2017-05-09 Auction - 254 Price Results - Casa d'aste ARCADIA in it - Page 2

BUDDHA SCULPTURE |  BUDDHA IN LEGNOANGELO BARABINO TORTONA 1883-MILANO 1950 THE BOAT TRIPFRAGIACOMO PIETRO TRIESTE 1856-VENEZIA 1922 FISHERMEN
Rome, Italy

Antiquities & Jewelry Antiquariato & Gioielli

Antiquities, 19th Century Paintings, Oriental Art. Second session: From Lot 244 to lot 503.
Lot Number: Lowest
TWO MAJOLICA VASES | DUE VASI IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA: Two polychrome majolica vases, Turin Albertina Academy, 1875.Due vasi in maiolica policroma, Torino Accademia Albertina, 1875
0268: TWO MAJOLICA VASES | DUE VASI IN MAIOLICA POLICROMAEst. โ‚ฌ900-โ‚ฌ1,200Lot Passed
CORNUCOPIA | CORNUCOPIA IN METALLO E CORNO: Cornucopia made out of metal and horn.Cornucopia in metallo e corno
0270: CORNUCOPIA | CORNUCOPIA IN METALLO E CORNOEst. โ‚ฌ100-โ‚ฌ200Lot Passed
BURNISHED AND GILDED CLOCK | OROLOGIO IN BRONZO DORATO: Clock in gilded and burnished bronze, topped by the figure of dancing Flora flanked by Cupid; circular dial in two charging mouvment, Roman numerals on white enamel dial. Nineteenth century, height
0271: BURNISHED AND GILDED CLOCK | OROLOGIO IN BRONZO DORATOEst. โ‚ฌ800-โ‚ฌ1,200
MICHAEL MORTL ATTIVO A VIENNA, XX SECOLO EAGLES INK-POT: Ink-pot in bronze with three eagles on top 20x40x16 cm signed.Calamaio in bronzo con tre Aquilotti cm 20x40x16 firmato sul retro Mortl
0272: MICHAEL MORTL ATTIVO A VIENNA, XX SECOLO EAGLES INK-POTEst. โ‚ฌ600-โ‚ฌ800
THREE CLAY SCULPTURES | GRUPPO DI TRE SCULTURE IN: Group of three silver-plated terracotta sculptures depicting elephants, Cacciapuoti School, signed Cipolla.Gruppo di tre sculture in terracotta argentata raffiguranti elefanti scuola Cacciapuoti
0273: THREE CLAY SCULPTURES | GRUPPO DI TRE SCULTURE INEst. โ‚ฌ200-โ‚ฌ400
FIVE PAINTED TILES MAJOLICA | CINQUE MATTONELLE IN: Lot of five painted majolica tiles, seventeenth century, Burgio Sicily provenance.Lotto di cinque mattonelle in maiolica dipinta XVII secolo Burgio Sicilia
0276: FIVE PAINTED TILES MAJOLICA | CINQUE MATTONELLE INEst. โ‚ฌ250-โ‚ฌ500Lot Passed
ANGELO BARABINO TORTONA 1883-MILANO 1950 THE BOAT TRIP: The boat trip, oil on canvas 67x87 cm, signed lower right Ang. Barabino.La gita in barca, olio su tela cm 67x87 Firmato in basso a destra Ang. Barabino
0277: ANGELO BARABINO TORTONA 1883-MILANO 1950 THE BOAT TRIPEst. โ‚ฌ1,500-โ‚ฌ2,000
GUIDO ODIERNA 1913- 1993 THE STORM | MAREGGIATA: The storm, oil on canvas, 70x100 cm.Mareggiata, olio su tela, cm 70x100
0279: GUIDO ODIERNA 1913- 1993 THE STORM | MAREGGIATAEst. โ‚ฌ400-โ‚ฌ600
ANONIMO DEL XIX SECOLO TREE-LINED STREET WITH A: Tree-lined street with a fountain, oil on canvas, 36x47 cm.Viale alberato con fontana, Olio su tela, cm 36x47
0280: ANONIMO DEL XIX SECOLO TREE-LINED STREET WITH AEst. โ‚ฌ200-โ‚ฌ400Lot Passed
GIUSEPPE RIVAROLI CREMONA 1885-ROMA 1943 FARMHOUSE WITH: Farmhouse with grazing cows, oil on canvas, 32x59 cm signed and dated lower left G. Rivaroli Roma 1930.Casolare con mucche al pascolo, olio su tela, cm 32x59 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra G.
0282: GIUSEPPE RIVAROLI CREMONA 1885-ROMA 1943 FARMHOUSE WITHEst. โ‚ฌ400-โ‚ฌ800
ANTONIO PICCINNI TRANI 1846-ROMA 1920 A SCULPTURE: Studio of a sculpture depicting a child, mixed media on paper, 36x24,5 cm.Studio di scultura raffigurante mezzo busto di bambino.Tecnica mista su carta, cm 36x24,5
0283: ANTONIO PICCINNI TRANI 1846-ROMA 1920 A SCULPTUREEst. โ‚ฌ300-โ‚ฌ500Lot Passed
ANTONIO PICCINNI TRANI 1846-ROMA 1920 RIVER LANDSCAPE: River landscape at sunset, oil on canvas, 17x32 cm.Paesaggio fluviale al tramonto, Olio su tavola, cm 17x32
0284: ANTONIO PICCINNI TRANI 1846-ROMA 1920 RIVER LANDSCAPEEst. โ‚ฌ400-โ‚ฌ800
ANTONIO PICCINNI TRANI 1846-ROMA 1920 MAN FIGURE |: Study of man, Charcoal on paper, 46x35 cm.Studio di uomo, Carboncino su carta, cm 46x35
0285: ANTONIO PICCINNI TRANI 1846-ROMA 1920 MAN FIGURE |Est. โ‚ฌ300-โ‚ฌ500
CECCONI LORENZO ROMA 1863-ROMA 1947 FIELD OF POPPIES |: Field of Poppies, oil on canvas, 20x40 cm, signed and dated lower left L. Cecconi 90, Rome.Campo di papaveri, olio su tela, cm 20x40, firmato e datato in basso a sinistra L. Cecconi '90, Roma
0286: CECCONI LORENZO ROMA 1863-ROMA 1947 FIELD OF POPPIES |Est. โ‚ฌ500-โ‚ฌ800
ANDREA BIONDETTI 1851- 1946 SAN GIORGIO IN VENICE: View of the island of San Giorgio from Piazza San Marco in Venice, watercolor on paper 27x18 cm signed lower left.Veduta dell'isola di San Giorgio vista da piazza San Marco acquerello su carta cm
0290: ANDREA BIONDETTI 1851- 1946 SAN GIORGIO IN VENICEEst. โ‚ฌ200-โ‚ฌ400