Mix Art, Jewelry and Bronze Clearance 2017-05-19 Auction - 1290 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO - Page 8

Juan Gris -Le GuitareFrida Kahlo - Self PortraitFrida Kahlo - Self Portrait with Monkey
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

Mix Art, Jewelry and Bronze Clearance

Bronze, Jewelry, Watercolor, High End,
Lot Number: Lowest
Santoloni Lithograph: Santoloni authentic lithograph , beautiful depth, creation at his best. Have his piece to start a collection! Bid and win this beauty today! CC unframed; framing available at an additional charge
0183: Santoloni LithographEst. $2,475-$3,250Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold Turtle: Gold over bronze Turtle approx. 3x4 "
0185: Beautiful Gold TurtleEst. $3,600-$5,400Lot Passed
Signed Limited Edition Bronze Tamayo: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Rufino Tamayo, bearing a signature in a limited edition. Dimensions approx 14w x 9 x 4.
0186: Signed Limited Edition Bronze TamayoEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Vintage "Gum Advertisement": Vintage "Gum Advertisement", Size Approx. 14 x 10 In.
0187: Vintage "Gum Advertisement"Est. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Juan Gris -The Guitar VII: In the manner of Juan Gris "The Guitar VII" collage on paper circa. 1920, private collection approx. 19x14in. Spanish painter In the manner of Juan Gris began his artistic career as an illustrator.
0189: Juan Gris -The Guitar VIIEst. $50,000-$65,000Lot Passed
Gouache on Paper by Pablo Picasso: Gouache Painting on Paper, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 12" x 17" in.
0191: Gouache on Paper by Pablo PicassoEst. $15,000-$18,000Lot Passed
Jade Baroque Pearl Necklace: Jade Baroque Pearl Necklace All Natural 2600cts. 30" Approx.
0192: Jade Baroque Pearl NecklaceEst. $3,000-$3,200Lot Passed
Kees Van Dongen - Portrait of a Woman: Oil on paper in the manner of Kees Van Dongen "Portrait of a Woman", circa 1957, private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 16x13. Cornelis Theodorus Maria 'Kees' van Dongen was a
0195: Kees Van Dongen - Portrait of a WomanEst. $100,000-$150,000Lot Passed
Crimson Garnet's Necklace: Crimson Garnet's Necklace All Natural 4000cts. 36" approx.
0198: Crimson Garnet's NecklaceEst. $4,400-$4,800Lot Passed
Signed Limited Edition Bronze Lipchitz: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Jacques Lipchitz, bearing a signature in a limited edition. Dimensions approx 9 x 12 x 7.
0200: Signed Limited Edition Bronze LipchitzEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Fine Art Poster: Fine Art Poster, Size Approx. 36 x 24 In.
0202: Fine Art PosterEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Signed Limited Edition Bronze Miro: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Joan Miro, bearing a signature in a limited edition. Dimensions approx 13 x 7 x 5.
0203: Signed Limited Edition Bronze MiroEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed