Exceptional 2 Day Antique & Estate Auction 2004-08-25 Auction - 351 Price Results - Webb's Auctions in FL - Page 2

L345 - AMT AUTHENTIC MODEL TURNPIKE CAR SETL112  -  AMERICAN FLYER TRAINL311 - SOUTH BEND 16 SIZE 21J STUDEBAKER WATCH
Winter Garden, FL, United States

Exceptional 2 Day Antique & Estate Auction

Banks, Battery Operated Toys, Candy Containers, Fishing Items, Flo Blue & China, Porcelain Figures, Elegant & Depression Glass, Tumblers, Clocks, Jewelry, Black Americana, Oil Paintings, Water Color Paintings, Prints & Lithos, Books, Victorian Furniture, Oriental Rugs, Quilts, Coverlets, Lace Tablecloths, Cut Glass, Pottery, Sterling & Coin Silver, Lamps, plus much much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
L025 - 2 tin Windup Turtles: 1 signed Occupied Japan (lot).
0025: L025 - 2 tin Windup TurtlesEst. $50-$100
L026 - DeLaval Metal Cow (Old): DeLaval Metal Cow (Old)Condition: Nice5" L x 3 3/4" H
0026: L026 - DeLaval Metal Cow (Old)Est. $50-$100
L027 - 3 DeLaval Metal Cows x 3 (Old): 3 DeLaval Metal Cows x 3 (Old)5 1/2" L x 3 1/2" HNice Condition
0027: L027 - 3 DeLaval Metal Cows x 3 (Old)Est. $50-$100
L028 - 2 DeLaval Metal Cows: 1 Black & 1 White x 25 1/2" L x 3 1/2" H
0028: L028 - 2 DeLaval Metal CowsEst. $50-$100
L029 - 3 DeLaval Metal Calves: 2 Black/1 Brown2 1/2 L x 2" H
0029: L029 - 3 DeLaval Metal CalvesEst. $50-$100
L032 - L & M CIGARETTES THERMOMETER: Condition: Very Nice13 1/4" H X 6" W
0032: L032 - L & M CIGARETTES THERMOMETEREst. $50-$100
L033 - COATS STEAM CAR MANUAL TRAIN BOOK: COATS STEAM CAR MANUAL, 1902 ELECTRIC TRAIN BOOK, 1941 CHEYENNE, WYOMING FRONTIER DAYS.
0033: L033 - COATS STEAM CAR MANUAL TRAIN BOOKEst. $25-$100
L034 - CIVIL WAR BOOK AUTOGRAPHED: CIVIL WARK BOOK, SIGNED BY BRIG. GRN. AUTOGRAPHED JAS. OAKES W.S.A. BOOK TITLE ARMY REGULATIONS 1861 BY HARPER & BROS. NICE CONDITION
0034: L034 - CIVIL WAR BOOK AUTOGRAPHEDEst. $50-$200
L038 - CAST IRON TOURING CAR: CAST IRON TOURING CAR MISSING SPARE TIRE. OVERALL NICE CONDITION.
0038: L038 - CAST IRON TOURING CAREst. $100-$200
L039 - CAST IRON BEAR BANK: SIZE: 5 1/2" H
0039: L039 - CAST IRON BEAR BANKEst. $50-$100
L040 - Carstairs Whiskey Trays: White Seal, Louisville Co., 1 Skiing,1 Bowling & 1 Football x3 11" Dia.
0040: L040 - Carstairs Whiskey TraysEst. $25-$50
L041 - AQUA 1/2 GAL. FA & CO. FRUIT JAR: AQUA 1/2 GAL. FA & CO. FRUIT JAR WITH IRON PONTIL, 1 INCH VERTICAL WAX RIM. TINY RIM FLAKES. 10" H.
0041: L041 - AQUA 1/2 GAL. FA & CO. FRUIT JAREst. $100-$300
L042 - 6 TOY FARM OLIVER IMPLEMENTS: SLIK TOY, PLANTER, MOWER, PLOW, RAKE, DISH. GOOD CONDITION.
0042: L042 - 6 TOY FARM OLIVER IMPLEMENTSEst. $50-$100
L044 - MICKEY RUBBER TRACTOR TOY: MICKEY'S RUBBER TRACTOR SIGNED WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS. SOME BLACK PAINT WEAR, OVERALL GOOD. 4 3/4" LONG.
0044: L044 - MICKEY RUBBER TRACTOR TOYEst. $75-$150
L045-Kay Banjo: 37 1/2" Long
0045: L045-Kay BanjoEst. $50-$100
L046 - Early Tin Toy Car: 1915-1925, old paint, some wear.17"L x 6 3/4"H.
0046: L046 - Early Tin Toy CarEst. $75-$150