Exceptional 2 Day Antique & Estate Auction 2004-08-25 Auction - 351 Price Results - Webb's Auctions in FL - Page 6

L345 - AMT AUTHENTIC MODEL TURNPIKE CAR SETL112  -  AMERICAN FLYER TRAINL311 - SOUTH BEND 16 SIZE 21J STUDEBAKER WATCH
Winter Garden, FL, United States

Exceptional 2 Day Antique & Estate Auction

Banks, Battery Operated Toys, Candy Containers, Fishing Items, Flo Blue & China, Porcelain Figures, Elegant & Depression Glass, Tumblers, Clocks, Jewelry, Black Americana, Oil Paintings, Water Color Paintings, Prints & Lithos, Books, Victorian Furniture, Oriental Rugs, Quilts, Coverlets, Lace Tablecloths, Cut Glass, Pottery, Sterling & Coin Silver, Lamps, plus much much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
L123 - Cenco Black & Brass Microscope: The Central Scientific Co., Cenco, Chicago, Illinois Microscope, black body, brass wheels & attachments, "Y" base with dovetailed case.Missing Mirror, wear in base of case, X mark on case.
0123: L123 - Cenco Black & Brass MicroscopeEst. $100-$200
L124 - BARBER SHOP ENAMEL OVER METAL SIGN: BARBER SHOP ENAMEL OVER METAL SIGN. HALF ROUND, MADE BY WILLIAM MARVY CO., ST. PAUL MINNESOTA, #4812 "LOOK BETTER, FEEL BETTER".VERY GOOD CONDITION.MEASUREMENTS: 48 " H X 8" W X 3 3/4 "
0124: L124 - BARBER SHOP ENAMEL OVER METAL SIGNEst. $200-$400
L127-Bausch & Lomb Brass Microscope #81324: Patented Feb 15, 1897, "Y" Base, walnut case 44 x 4mm w/ brass case, 4 mm 0.85, 4 mm 0.65, 6 mm 0.25, 7.5, 6x &4x.Tarnish on body of microscope.
0127: L127-Bausch & Lomb Brass Microscope #81324Est. $100-$200
L128-Bausch & Lomb Brass Microscope: #71137, Patented date Feb 15, 1897, "Y" base with walnut case.Micro has tarnish, Case has wear on base from micro being removed and replaced.12 1/2" micro - case 13 3/4"
0128: L128-Bausch & Lomb Brass MicroscopeEst. $100-$300
L129 - TOM SAWYER APPAREL FOR REAL BOYS: TOM SAWYER APPAREL FOR REAL BOYS ADVERTISING SIGN, MOLDED. VERY GOOD CONDITION.MEASUREMENTS: 21 1/2" LONG X 6 1/2" TALL
0129: L129 - TOM SAWYER APPAREL FOR REAL BOYSEst. $100-$200
L131 - LIONEL BUILDINGS (LOT): LIONEL BUILDINGS (LOT) #465 SOUND DISPATCH STATION, 3132 PASSENGER STATION #497 COALING STATION.VERY GOOD CONDITION
0131: L131 - LIONEL BUILDINGS (LOT)Est. $300-$500
L133 - LIONEL MACHINERY CAR & HOPPER: LIONEL MACHINERY CAR & HOPPER, #6418 GIRDER BRIDGE CAR PINKISH, #3456 N&W HOPPER. IN ORIGINAL BOXES.VERY GOOD CONDITION IN BOXES
0133: L133 - LIONEL MACHINERY CAR & HOPPEREst. $150-$300
L134 - TIN PACKARD ADVERTISEMENT: TIN PACKARD ADVERTISEMENT BATTERY CABLE HOLDER.SIZE: 21 1/2" W X 9 1/2" H
0134: L134 - TIN PACKARD ADVERTISEMENTEst. $50-$150
L135 - MURRAY SUPER TOT ROD PEDAL CAR: MURRAY SUPER TOT ROD PEDAL CAR. CHAIN DRIVE, ADJUSTABLE SEAT.NICE CONDITIONMEASUREMENTS: 42" LONG
0135: L135 - MURRAY SUPER TOT ROD PEDAL CAREst. $200-$500
L137 - ILLINOIS 21J BUNN SPECIAL 16 SIZE: ILLINOIS 21J BUNN SPECIAL 16 SIZE, SERIAL #4342916 RUNNING GOOD, NICE DOUBLE SUNK DIAL, GOOD CRYSTAL, BASE METAL CASE, HAS TRAIN ENGINE AND L&N ENGRAVED ON IT.
0137: L137 - ILLINOIS 21J BUNN SPECIAL 16 SIZEEst. $200-$400
L141-Drinking Rabbit Wind-up Toy: Windup 8" Tin and Plush rabbit, cloth dressed, moving head, arms & tail. When rabbit is moving he pours a cup of milk and then drinks it. Unmarked.
0141: L141-Drinking Rabbit Wind-up ToyEst. $100-$300
L142 - Atlantic Porcelain Gasoline Sign: Porcelain over metal gasoline sign, some chips and rust. 42"H x 72"W.
0142: L142 - Atlantic Porcelain Gasoline SignEst. $200-$400
L143 - Atlantic Gasoline Sign: Porcelain over metal gasoline sign with some chips, rust and 7" inch narrow hole on bottom corner. 42" H x 72"W
0143: L143 - Atlantic Gasoline SignEst. $200-$400
L144 - PABST BREWERY ADVERTISEMENT: PABST BREWERY ADVERTISEMENT, PAPER, SIGNED TRADEMARKS REG. U.S. PAT. OFF. PABST BREWING CO., MILWAUKEE, PEORIA HGTS., NEWARK, LOS ANGELES.MEASUREMENTS: 21 1/2" W X 27 3/4" H
0144: L144 - PABST BREWERY ADVERTISEMENTEst. $150-$300
L145 - SCHUCO RADIO WIND UP CAR #4012: SCHUCO RADIO WIND UP CAR #4012, ORIGINAL BOX PLAYS "IN MY MERRY OLDSMOBILE. CONDITION LIKENEW
0145: L145 - SCHUCO RADIO WIND UP CAR #4012Est. $200-$500
L147 - EARLY ICE CREAM TRAY & SIGN: EARLY ICE CREAM TRAY AND SIGN. NATIONAL ICE CREAM MADE WITH REAL CREAM FOR ADOLPH TORNARE. TRAY - "THE CREAM SUPREME" LAKE SHORE ICE CREAM CO. X 2MEASUREMENTS: TRAY 13" DIAM.
0147: L147 - EARLY ICE CREAM TRAY & SIGNEst. $50-$100
L148 - LIONEL OPERATING HORSE CAR & CORRAL: LIONEL OPERATING HORSE CAR & CORRAL #3356 COMPLETE, MINT IN BOX WITH ALL ACCESSORIES.CONDITION: MINT.
0148: L148 - LIONEL OPERATING HORSE CAR & CORRALEst. $400-$600
L150 - LIONEL TUNNEL: LIONEL TUNNEL, PAPER, GOOD CONDITION
0150: L150 - LIONEL TUNNELEst. $50-$200