New Estate Consignment Liquidation 2017-07-15 Auction - 1249 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO - Page 47

Lithograph  William VerdultTHE VIGIL     JOHN PETTIEOriginal Hand Draw, Ink Drawing  Signed  Dali - Shoes
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

New Estate Consignment Liquidation

fine art, lithograph, limited edition, framed art, jewelry, watches, rolex, earrings, bracelets, rings, necklaces, collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
Unisex Fancy Ruby Silver Ring.: Unisex Fancy Ruby Silver Ring. Ruby approx 15cts.
1114: Unisex Fancy Ruby Silver Ring.Est. $3,200-$3,400Lot Passed
MEADOWS SLAVA BRODINSKY: authentic serigraph signed, IMAGE SIZE: 9X13", FRAMED SIZE: 16 3/4X20 3/4"
1116: MEADOWS SLAVA BRODINSKYEst. $11,682-$12,980Lot Passed
BLUE BOY, 1770 THOMAS GAINSBOROUGH: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 13X18", FRAMED: 22 5/8X27 5/8"
1123: BLUE BOY, 1770 THOMAS GAINSBOROUGHEst. $5,814-$6,460Lot Passed
STORM SKITTISH BONE: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 34 1/2X30 7/8", FRAMED: 44 3/8X30 7/8"
1124: STORM SKITTISH BONEEst. $7,722-$8,580Lot Passed
BALLET REHEARSAL EDGAR DEGAS: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 36X16", FRAMED: 45 7/16X25 7/16"
1125: BALLET REHEARSAL EDGAR DEGASEst. $6,966-$7,740Lot Passed
Lady's Fancy Crystals Bracelet.: Lady's Fancy Crystals Bracelet. Crystals approx. 5cts.
1127: Lady's Fancy Crystals Bracelet.Est. $1,200-$1,400Lot Passed
THE MORNING WALK ROBERT DUNCAN: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 25 7/16X18 1/2", FRAMED: 35 3/16X28 5/16"
1130: THE MORNING WALK ROBERT DUNCANEst. $6,102-$6,780Lot Passed
Lithograph By Erte: Lithograph By Erte, Size Approx. 22 x 19 In. Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 – 21 April 1990) was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erté, from the French
1131: Lithograph By ErteEst. $2,800-$3,000Lot Passed
Lithograph By Marc Chagall: Lithograph By Marc Chagall, Signed by the Artist, Size Approx. 11 x 9 In. Marc Zakharovich Chagall (July 6th 1887 – March 28th 1985) "The quintessential Jewish artist of the twentieth century"Marc
1133: Lithograph By Marc ChagallEst. $3,600-$3,800Lot Passed
COURS SALEYA BARBARA MCCANN: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 20X26 1/2", FRAMED SIZE: 29 5/8X36 1/8"
1134: COURS SALEYA BARBARA MCCANNEst. $6,534-$7,260Lot Passed