Fine Art, Bronze Sculpture Clearance 2017-09-02 Auction - 759 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO - Page 29

Lithograph   Pablo PicassoSigned Limited Edition Bronze PicassoPrint "Album"     Joan Miro
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

Fine Art, Bronze Sculpture Clearance

art, fine art, lithograph, giclee, bronze, sculptures, ivory sculptures, pablo picasso, salvador dali, henri matisse, joan miro,
Lot Number: Lowest
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph , signed, Size Approx. 14 x 11 In.
0675: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph Pablo Picasso. Size approx. 13 x 10 in. Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art world. Not only did he
0676: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $2,300-$2,400Lot Passed
Bronze Sculpture - Aristide Maillol: In our opinion a work from the artist’s model, originating in his circle and cast during his lifetime or shortly thereafter, in the manner of Aristide Maillol, Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base.
0679: Bronze Sculpture - Aristide MaillolEst. $12,000-$14,000Lot Passed
Acrylic on Canvas Nicolas B: Acrylic on Canvas; signed the artist, size approx. 22 x 33 in.
0680: Acrylic on Canvas Nicolas BEst. $6,800-$7,000Lot Passed
Acrylic on Canvas Nicolas R.: Acrylic on Canvas; signed the artist , size approx. 27 1/2 x 24 1/2 in.
0681: Acrylic on Canvas Nicolas R.Est. $6,800-$7,000Lot Passed
Lithograph Henri Matisse: authentic lithograph Henri Matisse, signed, size approx. 14 x 11 in. Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse ( 31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for his use of colour and his
0682: Lithograph Henri MatisseEst. $2,200-$2,400Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph Pablo Picasso, signed the artist. Size approx. 12 1/2 x 15 in. Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art
0683: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $2,400-$2,500Lot Passed
Linocut Pablo Picasso: Linocut, Limited Edition, signed, Size Approx. 12 1/2x 15 In.
0686: Linocut Pablo PicassoEst. $2,400-$2,600Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph Pablo Picasso, Pencil signed, Size Approx. 13 x 10 In.
0688: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $6,000-$6,500Lot Passed
0689: Linocut Pablo PicassoEst. $2,600-$2,800Lot Passed
Print "Album" Joan Miro: Print "Album" Joan Miro signed, size approx. 12 x 10 in. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. He has been a significant
0690: Print "Album" Joan MiroEst. $3,700-$3,800Lot Passed
Mixed Media on Canvas: Mixed Media on Canvas; signed the artist, size approx. 41 x 56 in.
0691: Mixed Media on CanvasEst. $6,500-$7,000Lot Passed
Merrily We Roll Along Wooster Scott: Merrily We Roll Along Wooster Scott. unframed; framing available at an additional charge, signed , comes with COA, a must have in your art collection
0692: Merrily We Roll Along Wooster ScottEst. $2,475-$3,250Lot Passed
Hutchet Limited Edition: Authentic Huchet, signed, Limited Edition authentic lithograph . Approx 22x27 Unframed; framing available at an additional charge
0693: Hutchet Limited EditionEst. $2,475-$3,250Lot Passed
Lithograph Georges Braque: authentic lithograph , Pencil signed Authentic Georges Braque, Approximately 11" x 15" In.
0695: Lithograph Georges BraqueEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Santoloni Lithograph: Santoloni authentic lithograph , beautiful depth, creation at his best. Have his piece to start a collection! Bid and win this beauty today! CC unframed; framing available at an additional charge
0698: Santoloni LithographEst. $2,475-$3,250Lot Passed