European, Asian & Middle Eastern Antiques 2017-09-10 Auction - 263 Price Results - Doyen Auction in CA - Page 2

A brass altar of Vishnu CIRCA 12TH CENTURYChinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha Statue. 19th C.Pair of Bronze Statue Mounted on Wooden Stand.
Pasadena, CA, United States

European, Asian & Middle Eastern Antiques

French Bronze, Asian Art, Collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
Chinese Gilted Bronze Buddha Statue: Chinese Gilted Bronze Buddha Statue. H: 5-3/4" D: 2"
0025: Chinese Gilted Bronze Buddha StatueEst. $1,700-$1,900Lot Passed
Chinese Gilted Bronze incense Burner: Chinese Gilted Bronze incense Burner. H: 3-3/4" D: 5"
0028: Chinese Gilted Bronze incense BurnerEst. $1,000-$1,200
Chinese Red Glaze Vase: Chinese Red Glaze Vase. H: 7-1/2" D: 7"
0033: Chinese Red Glaze VaseEst. $300-$400
Chinese Hand Carved Jade: Chinese Hand Carved Jade. 3-1/8" X 2-1/2"
0034: Chinese Hand Carved JadeEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
Bronze & Porcelain French Clock Set: Bronze & Porcelain French Clock Set. Clock D: 13-1/2"X 10-1/2"X 5"
0039: Bronze & Porcelain French Clock SetEst. $3,500-$3,700Lot Passed
19th French Patinated Pot Metal Statue: 19th French Patinated Pot Metal Statue. H: 17-1/2" L: 12-1/2" D: 8-1/2"
0040: 19th French Patinated Pot Metal StatueEst. $800-$900
Crystal and Silver Cruet Set: Crystal and Silver Cruet Set. H: 10-1/2" L: 9-1/2" D: 5-1/4"
0041: Crystal and Silver Cruet SetEst. $1,500-$1,700Lot Passed
Pair of German 800 Silver Vase: Pair of German 800 Silver Vase. H: 9-3/4" D: 6-3/4"
0042: Pair of German 800 Silver VaseEst. $1,600-$1,800Lot Passed
Stunning German 800 Silver Bowl: Stunning German 800 Silver Bowl. H: 6-1/2" D: 12"
0043: Stunning German 800 Silver BowlEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
Pair Of Baccarat Candlesticks: Pair Of Baccarat Candlesticks. H: 20-1/4" D: 12"
0044: Pair Of Baccarat CandlesticksEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Chinese Red Glaze Vase: Chinese Red Glaze Vase. H: 4-1/2" D: 5-1/2"
0046: Chinese Red Glaze VaseEst. $300-$400Lot Passed