Zurich, Switzerland
A146 Asian and Tribal Art, Jewelry, Watches
A fine selection of Asian Art including Chinese Porcelain, Jade, Bronze and Email Cloisonne items. Tribal art from swiss private collections. Important Jewelry, wrist and pocket watches
Lot Number: Lowest
1062: Hu-Vase China, Ming-Dynastie. Bronze. Bauchige Vase aufEst. CHF 1,500-CHF 2,000
1063: Grosse Vase China, 19.Jh. Eisen mit Resten von dunklerEst. CHF 1,000-CHF 1,200
1069: Räuchergefäss China, Anfang 20.Jh. Gedrückte KugelformEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,200