Diamond Estate Jewelry, Art & Collectibles 2017-09-23 Auction - 340 Price Results - Manor Auctions in FL - Page 6

GIA CERTIFIED 1.80CT F VS2 ROUND BRILLIANT DIAMONDLADIES 14K YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND BRACELETRARE $20.00 BLUE SEAL LIVE OAK NATIONAL BANK NOTE
Tallahassee, FL, United States

Diamond Estate Jewelry, Art & Collectibles

Manor Auctions

Manor Auctions

badge TOP RATED
340 lot Fine Diamond Estate Jewelry, Original Art & Collectibles Auction to include: Gold Jewelry, Platinum Jewelry, Diamonds, Art Deco Jewelry, Mid-Century Jewelry, Victorian Jewelry, Designer Jewelry, Sterling / .800 / .875 Silver Jewelry, Timepieces & Watches, Coins, Paper Money / Currency, US National Currency Notes, Gold Notes, Asian & Chinese Arts, Listed Original Art, Florida Highwaymen Paintings, Hand Signed Art Prints, Pottery, Rugs & Carpets, Furnishings, Bronzes, Native American Sterling Silver Jewelry. Artists: Guillaume Azoulay, Edna Hibel, Paloma Picasso, Marce Mouly, Peter Max, Fred Holschuh, Erte, Rembrandt van Rijn, Salvador Dali, John Maynor, Johnny Daniels, R.A. McLendon, Robert Butler, Rodney Demps, Willie Daniels, Al Hair. Makers: Rolex, Tiffany, Elgin, Concord, Ernest Borel, Hamilton, Seiko, Zenith, Lucien Piccard, Omega, Gorham, Towle, Fisher & Co., Swarovski, Lladro.
Lot Number: Lowest
LARGE WOODEN MODEL SHIP: LARGE WOODEN MODEL SHIP Finely crafted model ship, marked on plate "America 1851 - America's Cup". Size: 36 x 32 x 6.25"
80119: LARGE WOODEN MODEL SHIPEst. $75-$150Lot Passed
LARGE WOODEN MODEL SHIP: LARGE WOODEN MODEL SHIP Finely crafted model ship, marked on plate "La Belle Poule". Size: 38.75 x 34 x 6"
80120: LARGE WOODEN MODEL SHIPEst. $75-$150
5 WOMEN'S HANDBAGS--COACH: 5 WOMEN'S HANDBAGS--COACH Lot of five women's handbags, includes: three Coach, and two reproduction non-designer.
80121: 5 WOMEN'S HANDBAGS--COACHEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
BLENKO ORANGE ART GLASS VASE: BLENKO ORANGE ART GLASS VASE Blenko orange art glass vase. Not signed. Size: 17"
80135: BLENKO ORANGE ART GLASS VASEEst. $100-$200
2 PERUVIAN POTTERY PIECES: 2 PERUVIAN POTTERY PIECES Two Peruvian pottery pieces, includes: Erotic blackware vessel (6.5), and low relief decorated vessel (4").
80137: 2 PERUVIAN POTTERY PIECESEst. $150-$200
#12 POTTERY CROCK: #12 POTTERY CROCK Nice patina, marked "Huntington Indiana Acorn Wares UHL Pottery Co." Size: 17.5"
80138: #12 POTTERY CROCKEst. $50-$100
POTTERY LAWN ORNAMENT AMPHORA: POTTERY LAWN ORNAMENT AMPHORA Teel blue pottery lawn ornament. Size: 28.5"
80139: POTTERY LAWN ORNAMENT AMPHORAEst. $50-$200
BRONZE GARDEN BENCH: BRONZE GARDEN BENCH Cast bronze circular bench, wood design, medium green patina with some rust indicative of iron. Size: 59 x 36"
80140: BRONZE GARDEN BENCHEst. $100-$500
2 WHITE CAST ALUMINUM LAWN CHAIRS: 2 WHITE CAST ALUMINUM LAWN CHAIRS Lot of 2 cast aluminum lawn chairs. See complimenting table and bird bathes also listed in this sale. Size: 32"
80141: 2 WHITE CAST ALUMINUM LAWN CHAIRSEst. $50-$200
LEATHER & BRASS LION ARM CHAIR: LEATHER & BRASS LION ARM CHAIR Modern wood and leather arm chair with brass lion head and claw foot accents. Size: 33 x 25 x 24"
80142: LEATHER & BRASS LION ARM CHAIREst. $200-$300
MAROON CERAMIC GARDEN SEAT: MAROON CERAMIC GARDEN SEAT Glazed maroon, tassel and beaded pattern. Size: 16.5"
80143: MAROON CERAMIC GARDEN SEATEst. $30-$50
WALNUT SPOOL CHEST WITH BASE: WALNUT SPOOL CHEST WITH BASE Walnut spool chest set atop base with four drawers and hinged lid. Size: 29.5 x 20.5 x 40"
80144: WALNUT SPOOL CHEST WITH BASEEst. $50-$150