Bronze Sculptures, Jewelry Estate Finds 2017-10-08 Auction - 1245 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 4

Are You Talking To Me by Tom EverhartSILVER BRACELET WITH BLUE  MYSTIC QUARTZStunning Mixed Stone Necklace
Kansas City, KS, United States

Bronze Sculptures, Jewelry Estate Finds

Lot Number: Lowest
0077: SILVER BRACELET WITH DRUSYEst. $6,500-$6,600Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH CITRENE AND GARNET: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE CITRINE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 3 CTS WEIGHT 28.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 7 1/4 INCHES COLOR YELLOW STONE GARNET WEIGHT 5CTS SHAPE RD COLOR RED
0079: SILVER BRACELET WITH CITRENE AND GARNETEst. $10,920-$11,760Lot Passed
Edvard Munch - Self Portrait: Pastel on paper in the manner of Edvard Munch "Self Portrait" bears the signature. Unframed dimensions approx 12x10.
0080: Edvard Munch - Self PortraitEst. $40,000-$45,000Lot Passed
Fine Jade Ring (30M): Fine Jade Ring; size approx. 7.
0081: Fine Jade Ring (30M)Est. $1,200-$1,400Lot Passed
Stunning Mixed Stone Necklace: Stunning natural Mixed Stone Necklace
0082: Stunning Mixed Stone NecklaceEst. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
0083: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
Hand Signed Original Michael Schofield: Hand signed original oil on canvas Michael Schofield "Hunter", hand signed by the artist, unframed dimensions approximately 20x24.
0084: Hand Signed Original Michael SchofieldEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 6" in..
0089: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Rene Magritte - The Eye Watercolor: Watercolor on paper in the manner of Rene Magritte - The Eye, bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 12x8.
0090: Rene Magritte - The Eye WatercolorEst. $40,000-$45,000Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING: EARRING STERLING SILVER FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 4.00 GMS LENGTH 2 1/2 INCH
0093: SILVER EARRINGEst. $1,950-$2,100Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador Dali: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 9" x 9" x 9" in.
0094: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliEst. $13,000-$15,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 4" x 6" in.
0096: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed