Bronze Sculptures, Jewelry Estate Finds 2017-10-08 Auction - 1245 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 5

Are You Talking To Me by Tom EverhartSILVER BRACELET WITH BLUE  MYSTIC QUARTZStunning Mixed Stone Necklace
Kansas City, KS, United States

Bronze Sculptures, Jewelry Estate Finds

Lot Number: Lowest
Bronze Sculpture - Edouardo Chillida: Bronze Sculpture, Signed after the artist, comes with a Marble Base, Size Approx. 11" x 5" x 8" in.
0097: Bronze Sculpture - Edouardo ChillidaEst. $9,000-$10,000Lot Passed
Framed Lithograph Norman Rockwell: Authentic lithograph Norman Rockwell
0098: Framed Lithograph Norman RockwellEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
Stunning Mixed Stone Necklace: Stunning natural Mixed Stone Necklace
0099: Stunning Mixed Stone NecklaceEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Max Ernst: Patina Bronze Sculpture, Signed after the artist, comes with a Marble Base, Size Approx. 8" x 3" x 9" in.
0103: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Max ErnstEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Memorabilia - Taylor Swift: Custom Framed, Matted. Includes: Photographs, 2 Gold Records, and a Pink Guitar.
0104: Memorabilia - Taylor SwiftEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH GREEN AMBER: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE GREEN AMBER FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 8 CTS WEIGHT 9.00GMS SHAPE PEAR LENGTH 2 INCHES COLOR GREEN
0107: SILVER PENDANT WITH GREEN AMBEREst. $3,900-$4,200Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH BLUE TOPAZ: Stone : BLUE TOPAZ Metal : SILVER Cts: 5.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD & OVAL Gmwt: 8.50 color: BLUE Size: 6
0108: SILVER RING WITH BLUE TOPAZEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH WHITE TOPAZ: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE WHITE TOPAZ FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 3.00 CTS WEIGHT 6.50 GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 2.00 INCH COLOR WHITE
0110: SILVER EARRING WITH WHITE TOPAZEst. $2,730-$2,940Lot Passed
Yves Klein - Untitled: Oil on paper in the manner of Yves Klein "untitled, unframed approx 17x12.
0111: Yves Klein - UntitledEst. $40,000-$45,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH CITRENE AND GARNET: Stone : CITRENE AND GARNET Metal : SILVER Cts: 3.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD & MQ Gmwt: 6.00 color: YELLOW AND RED SIZE: 12
0114: SILVER RING WITH CITRENE AND GARNETEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
Framed Lithograph: Custom Framed, Matted
0115: Framed LithographEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
The Moon - Judit Reigl - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper, by to Judit Reigl, approx. 17x13 in. Judit Reigl is a Hungarian painter living in France
0116: The Moon - Judit Reigl - Oil On PaperEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH TANZANITE: Stone : TANZNITE Metal : SILVER cts : 2.05 Finish: POLISHED shape : OV & RD. Gmwt : 5.10 GMS color : PURPLE, size: 9
0119: SILVER RING WITH TANZANITEEst. $3,800-$4,000Lot Passed