October Fine Art Clearance Liquidation 2017-10-24 Auction - 906 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO - Page 38
LiveAuctioneers Logo

Print "Cover (504)"     Joan MiroHayse  LithographAcrylic Painting     Mary Way
Done
Colorado Springs, CO, United States
Auction Details

October Fine Art Clearance Liquidation

fine art, lithograph, limited edition, framed art, jewelry, watches, rolex, earrings, bracelets, rings, necklaces, collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Hutchet Limited Edition: Authentic Huchet, signed, Limited Edition authentic lithograph . Approx 22x32 Unframed; framing available at an additional charge
0902: Hutchet Limited EditionEst. $2,475-$3,250Lot Passed
Hutchet Limited Edition: Authentic Huchet, signed, Limited Edition authentic lithograph . Approx 22x31 Unframed; framing available at an additional charge
0904: Hutchet Limited EditionEst. $2,475-$3,250Lot Passed
"A Turkish School" Artist J.F. Lewis: woodblock Artist J.F. Lewis. John Frederick Lewis is the one of finest of the Orientalist painters. Because of his painstaking "Pre-Raphaelite" technique, his finished paintings are rare. Of all of
0905: "A Turkish School" Artist J.F. LewisEst. $12,100-$14,000Lot Passed
Roche Limited Edition: Roche, signed, Limited Edition authentic lithograph . Approx 20x24 Unframed; framing available at an additional charge
0906: Roche Limited EditionEst. $2,475-$3,250Lot Passed
JADE NECKLACE: JADE NECKLACE, APPROX. 3000 CTS
0909: JADE NECKLACEEst. $8,500-$9,000Lot Passed
Embossed Lithograph Lebadang: Embossed authentic lithograph Lebadang; limited edition, signed in pencil; size approx. 39 x 32 1/2 in. Lebadang was born in Vietnam and emigrated to France in 1939 to study at the Ecole des
0910: Embossed Lithograph LebadangEst. $3,800-$4,000Lot Passed
Print "Cover" Joan Miro: Print "Cover" Joan Miro signed, size approx. 12 x 10 in. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. He has been a significant
0914: Print "Cover" Joan MiroEst. $3,600-$3,700Lot Passed
Lithograph Michel Delacroix: authentic lithograph Michel Delacroix; limited edition, signed in pencil, size approx. 36 1/2 x 42 in. Michel Delacroix (born 1933 in Paris) is a French painter in the "naif" style. Artist
0915: Lithograph Michel DelacroixEst. $4,400-$4,600Lot Passed
Print "Sad Traveler" Joan Miro: Print "Sad Traveler" Joan Miro signed, size approx. 12 x 10 in. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. He has been a
0916: Print "Sad Traveler" Joan MiroEst. $3,500-$3,600Lot Passed
Lithograph William Brice: authentic lithograph William Brice, signed, size approx. 14 x 11 in.
0917: Lithograph William BriceEst. $3,600-$3,800Lot Passed
Lithograph "Terres Grand De Feu": authentic lithograph "Terres Grand De Feu" (108ZM) signed, size approx. 12 x 10 in. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. He
0919: Lithograph "Terres Grand De Feu"Est. $3,500-$3,600Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP