October Modern and Contemporary Fine Art Sale 2017-10-05 Auction - 695 Price Results - Dane Fine Art Auctions in PA - Page 5

Roy Lichtenstein - Shipboard GirlLouis Icart - ThoroughbredsRoy Lichtenstein - Repeated Design
Philadelphia, PA, United States

October Modern and Contemporary Fine Art Sale

Lot Number: Lowest
Henry Moore - La Poesie: Artist: Henry MooreTitle: La PoesieYear: 1976Dimensions: 21in. by 19in.Edition: 13 from the limited edition of 40Publisher: Art et Poesie ParisSuite: La PoesieMedium: Original lithograph on
0108: Henry Moore - La PoesieEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Henry Moore - Les Poetes: Artist: Henry MooreTitle: Les PoetesYear: 1976Dimensions: 21in. by 19in.Edition: 13 from the limited edition of 40Publisher: Art et Poesie ParisSuite: La PoesieMedium: Original lithograph on
0109: Henry Moore - Les PoetesEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Henry Moore - Two Heads: Artist: Henry MooreTitle: Two HeadsYear: 1976Dimensions: 21in. by 19in.Edition: 13 from the limited edition of 40Publisher: Art et Poesie ParisSuite: La PoesieMedium: Original lithograph on
0110: Henry Moore - Two HeadsEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Henry Moore - Petals: Artist: Henry MooreTitle: PetalsYear: 1976Dimensions: 21in. by 19in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Art et Poesie ParisSuite: La PoesieMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition:
0111: Henry Moore - PetalsEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Rembrandt van Rijn - The Golf Player: Artist: Rembrandt van RijnTitle: The Golf PlayerYear:c. 1640Dimensions: 3.75in. by 5.6in.Edition: From the rare limited editionMedium: Original etching on paperCondition: Mint
0114: Rembrandt van Rijn - The Golf PlayerEst. $8,500-$11,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - Hand Colored Flower II: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: Hand Colored Flower IIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original
0116: Andy Warhol - Hand Colored Flower IIEst. $5,000-$6,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book XI: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book XIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0117: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book XIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book X: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book XYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0118: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book XEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book IX: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book IXYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0119: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book IXEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VIII: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book VIIIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph
0120: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VIIIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VII: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book VIIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph
0121: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VIIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VI: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book VIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0122: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book V: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book VYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0123: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book IV: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book IVYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0124: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book IVEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book III: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book IIIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph
0125: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book IIIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book II: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book IIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0126: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book IIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book I: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book I Year: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0127: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book IEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Alberto Giacometti - Untitled: Artist: Alberto GiacomettiYear: 1952Dimensions: in. by in.Signature Details: Signed in the plate
0128: Alberto Giacometti - UntitledEst. $1,000-$1,500
Pablo Picasso - Untitled: Artist: Pablo PicassoTitle: Untitled Year: 1946Dimensions: 20in. by 26in.Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Mes dessins d'AntibesMedium: Original offset lithographCondition: Mint
0130: Pablo Picasso - UntitledEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Marcel Vertes - Cirque I: Artist: Marcel VertesTitle: Cirque IYear: 1947Dimensions: 22.5in. by 17.5in.Edition: 28 from the limited edition of 250Suite: Le CirqueMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: MintSignature
0131: Marcel Vertes - Cirque IEst. $1,000-$1,500