October Modern and Contemporary Fine Art Sale 2017-10-05 Auction - 695 Price Results - Dane Fine Art Auctions in PA - Page 6

Roy Lichtenstein - Shipboard GirlLouis Icart - ThoroughbredsRoy Lichtenstein - Repeated Design
Philadelphia, PA, United States

October Modern and Contemporary Fine Art Sale

Lot Number: Lowest
Yankel Ginzburg - Sphinx: Artist: Yankel GinzburgTitle: SphinxYear: c. 1970sDimensions: 20in. by 14.75in.Edition: 32 from the limited edition of 150Medium: Original serigraph on paperCondition: MintSignature Details: Hand
0132: Yankel Ginzburg - SphinxEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
Max Ernst - Tavola 13: Artist: Max ErnstTitle: Tavola 13Year: 1961Dimensions: 15in. by 10.5in.Edition: 238 from the limited edition of 450Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e Societa MilanSuite: 40 Disegni di Maestri
0134: Max Ernst - Tavola 13Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
Fritz Wortruba - Untitled: Artist: Fritz WortrubaTitle: UntitledYear: 1969Dimensions: 19.75in. by 25.75in.Edition: VI/XXVPublisher: International Rescue CommitteeSuite: Flight PortfolioMedium: Original color lithograph on
0135: Fritz Wortruba - UntitledEst. $600-$900Lot Passed
KAWS - Stay Steady: Artist: KAWSTitle: Stay SteadyYear: 2015Dimensions: 29.25in. by 33.5in.Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition of 250Medium: Original serigraph silkscreen on paperCondition: MintSignature
0136: KAWS - Stay SteadyEst. $21,500-$29,500Lot Passed
Auguste Rodin - Antonin Proust: Artist: Auguste RodinTitle: Antonin ProustYear: 1897Dimensions: 4.5in. by 2.5in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Otto Julius Bierbaum and Julius Meier-GraefeSuite: PanMedium: Original
0137: Auguste Rodin - Antonin ProustEst. $4,500-$6,500Lot Passed
William Wegman - Untitled: Artist: William WegmanTitle: UntitledYear: 1990Dimensions: 19.6in. by 19.6in.Edition: 4 form the limited edition of 50Suite: Bird Dog SuiteMedium: Original photolithograph on paperCondition:
0139: William Wegman - UntitledEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Jorge Camacho - Untitled: Artist: Jorge CamachoTitle: UntitledYear: 1976Dimensions: 15.6in. by 11.8in.Edition: 6 from the limited edition of 100Publisher: Georges Visat ParisSuite: La Mysticite Charnelle de Rene CrevelMedium:
0141: Jorge Camacho - UntitledEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
Henry Moore - La Poesie: Artist: Henry Moore Title: La PoesieYear: 1976Dimensions: 18.5in. by 15in.Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: La PoesieMedium: Original color lithograph on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature
0142: Henry Moore - La PoesieEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
KAWS - No One's Home: Artist: KAWSTitle: No One's HomeYear: 2015Dimensions: 29in. by 36in.Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition of 250Medium: Original serigraph silkscreen on paperCondition: MintSignature
0143: KAWS - No One's HomeEst. $21,500-$29,500Lot Passed
Victor Spahn - Tennisman II: Artist: Victor SpahnTitle: Tennisman IIDimensions: 30in. by 22in.Edition: Artist's Edition from the rare limited editionMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: MintSignature Details: Hand
0144: Victor Spahn - Tennisman IIEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso - The Dancers: Artist: Pablo PicassoTitle: The DancersYear: 1956Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Andre Sauret ParisSuite: Lithographe IIIMedium: Original lithograph on
0145: Pablo Picasso - The DancersEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Jeremy Fish - Ahab: Artist: Jeremy FishTitle: AhabYear: 2007Dimensions: 20in. by 16in.Edition: 45 from the limited edition of 100Medium: original serigraph on paperCondition: MintSignature Details: Hand signed by the
0146: Jeremy Fish - AhabEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
Tom Palmore - Bobcat: Artist: Tom PalmoreTitle: BobcatYear: 1981Dimensions: 33.5in. by 27.5in.Edition: 27 from the limited edition of 50Medium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: MintSignature Details: Hand signed by
0148: Tom Palmore - BobcatEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
James Havard - Untitled: Artist: James HavardTitle: UntitledDimensions: in. by in.Medium: Original lithograph on paperSignature Details: Hand signed by the artist
0149: James Havard - UntitledEst. $5,000-$7,000Lot Passed
George Hurrell - Charles Boyer: Artist: George HurrellTitle: Charles BoyerYear: 1938Dimensions: 26.5in. by 22.5in.Edition: 53 from the limited edition of 190Medium: Original gelatin silver print on paperCondition: MintSignature
0150: George Hurrell - Charles BoyerEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Fernand Leger - Untitled: Artist: Fernand Leger Title: UntitledYear: 1949Dimensions: 13in. by 9.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Roth & Sauter LausanneSuite: Les IlluminationsMedium: Original lithograph
0151: Fernand Leger - UntitledEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Antoni Tapies - Silenzi: Artist: Antoni TapiesTitle: SilenziYear: c. 1970Dimensions: 19.7in. by 23.6in.Edition: 33 from the limited edition of 100Medium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: MintSignature Details: Hand
0152: Antoni Tapies - SilenziEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso (After) - Bullfight: Artist: Pablo Picasso (After)Title: BullfightYear: 1979-82Dimensions: 22in. by 29in.Edition: 286 from the limited edition of 500Publisher: Picasso EstateMedium: Original lithograph on Arches
0156: Pablo Picasso (After) - BullfightEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed