Small Cents II Rare Coin Auction 2017-10-07 Auction - 862 Price Results - Small Cents in NH - Page 5

1794 1C NICE VF1853 1C MS63+ BN SHARP!1891 25C MS63 BRILLIANT AND FROSTY! VERY CHOICE.
Nashua, NH, United States

Small Cents II Rare Coin Auction

This auction features premium coins from multiple New England collections and estates. From early Half Cents to US and world bullion, we have something for everyone.
Lot Number: Lowest
1886 1C TY1 CHXF45: 1886 1C TY1 CHXF45
0098: 1886 1C TY1 CHXF45Est. $150-$190Lot Passed
1886 1C TY1 MS64 RB: 1886 1C TY1 MS64 RB
0099: 1886 1C TY1 MS64 RBEst. $500-$625Lot Passed
1886 1C TY2 MS60: 1886 1C TY2 MS60
0100: 1886 1C TY2 MS60Est. $200-$240Lot Passed
1886 1C TY2 MS64 RB: 1886 1C TY2 MS64 RB
0101: 1886 1C TY2 MS64 RBEst. $975-$1,100Lot Passed
1887 1C MS63 BN: 1887 1C MS63 BN
0102: 1887 1C MS63 BNEst. $85-$110Lot Passed
1888 1C MS63 RB: 1888 1C MS63 RB
0103: 1888 1C MS63 RBEst. $95-$150
1889 1C MS64 BN: 1889 1C MS64 BN
0104: 1889 1C MS64 BNEst. $75-$95
1890 1C MS64 RB: 1890 1C MS64 RB
0105: 1890 1C MS64 RBEst. $150-$175
1891 1C MS64 RB: 1891 1C MS64 RB
0106: 1891 1C MS64 RBEst. $175-$225Lot Passed
1892 1C CHAU58 SLIDER: 1892 1C CHAU58 SLIDER
0108: 1892 1C CHAU58 SLIDEREst. $35-$45Lot Passed
1892 1C MS64 RB: 1892 1C MS64 RB
0109: 1892 1C MS64 RBEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
1893 1C MS63 BN: 1893 1C MS63 BN
0110: 1893 1C MS63 BNEst. $65-$85Lot Passed
1893 1C MS63 RB: 1893 1C MS63 RB
0111: 1893 1C MS63 RBEst. $65-$85Lot Passed
1893 1C MS64 RB: 1893 1C MS64 RB
0112: 1893 1C MS64 RBEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
1894 1C MS64 RB MOSTLY RED: 1894 1C MS64 RB MOSTLY RED
0113: 1894 1C MS64 RB MOSTLY REDEst. $225-$275
1895 1C MS64 RB: 1895 1C MS64 RB
0114: 1895 1C MS64 RBEst. $125-$165Lot Passed
1896 1C MS63 RB BRILLIANT: 1896 1C MS63 RB BRILLIANT
0115: 1896 1C MS63 RB BRILLIANTEst. $65-$85
1898 1C MS63 RB: 1898 1C MS63 RB
0117: 1898 1C MS63 RBEst. $65-$75
1898 1C MS65 RB: 1898 1C MS65 RB
0118: 1898 1C MS65 RBEst. $175-$225Lot Passed
1899 1C MS64 BN: 1899 1C MS64 BN
0119: 1899 1C MS64 BNEst. $120-$150
1899 1C MS65 RB: 1899 1C MS65 RB
0120: 1899 1C MS65 RBEst. $175-$225Lot Passed