Small Cents II Rare Coin Auction 2017-10-07 Auction - 862 Price Results - Small Cents in NH - Page 8

1794 1C NICE VF1853 1C MS63+ BN SHARP!1891 25C MS63 BRILLIANT AND FROSTY! VERY CHOICE.
Nashua, NH, United States

Small Cents II Rare Coin Auction

This auction features premium coins from multiple New England collections and estates. From early Half Cents to US and world bullion, we have something for everyone.
Lot Number: Lowest
1915 -S 1C AU55 BN: 1915 -S 1C AU55 BN
0171: 1915 -S 1C AU55 BNEst. $90-$125Lot Passed
1915 -S 1C MS63 BN: 1915 -S 1C MS63 BN
0172: 1915 -S 1C MS63 BNEst. $250-$325Lot Passed
1915 -S 1C MS64 RB: 1915 -S 1C MS64 RB
0173: 1915 -S 1C MS64 RBEst. $750-$900Lot Passed
1916 -D 1C MS64 RB: 1916 -D 1C MS64 RB
0176: 1916 -D 1C MS64 RBEst. $350-$425Lot Passed
1916 -S 1C AU50 BN: 1916 -S 1C AU50 BN
0177: 1916 -S 1C AU50 BNEst. $38-$55
1916 -S 1C MS64 RB: 1916 -S 1C MS64 RB
0178: 1916 -S 1C MS64 RBEst. $450-$525Lot Passed
1917 1C MS65 RD: 1917 1C MS65 RD
0179: 1917 1C MS65 RDEst. $280-$350Lot Passed
1917 -D 1C MS60+ BN: 1917 -D 1C MS60+ BN
0180: 1917 -D 1C MS60+ BNEst. $65-$85
1917 -D 1C MS60 BN: 1917 -D 1C MS60 BN
0181: 1917 -D 1C MS60 BNEst. $60-$75Lot Passed
1917 -D 1C MS63 RB: 1917 -D 1C MS63 RB
0182: 1917 -D 1C MS63 RBEst. $145-$185Lot Passed
1917 -D 1C NM63 RB: 1917 -D 1C NM63 RB
0183: 1917 -D 1C NM63 RBEst. $125-$165Lot Passed
1918 1C MS65 RB: 1918 1C MS65 RB
0184: 1918 1C MS65 RBEst. $90-$125Lot Passed
1919 1C MS64 RED: 1919 1C MS64 RED
0186: 1919 1C MS64 REDEst. $55-$75
1919 -D 1C CHAU58 SLIDER: 1919 -D 1C CHAU58 SLIDER
0187: 1919 -D 1C CHAU58 SLIDEREst. $40-$50
1919 -D 1C MS63 RB: 1919 -D 1C MS63 RB
0188: 1919 -D 1C MS63 RBEst. $125-$150Lot Passed
1919 -S 1C MS63 BN: 1919 -S 1C MS63 BN
0189: 1919 -S 1C MS63 BNEst. $120-$175Lot Passed
1919 -S 1C MS64 RB: 1919 -S 1C MS64 RB
0190: 1919 -S 1C MS64 RBEst. $350-$425Lot Passed
1920 1C MS64 RD: 1920 1C MS64 RD
0191: 1920 1C MS64 RDEst. $42-$55Lot Passed
1921 1C MS63 BN: 1921 1C MS63 BN
0192: 1921 1C MS63 BNEst. $60-$75Lot Passed