Fine Art, Bronze Sculpture Clearance 2017-11-15 Auction - 929 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO - Page 6
LiveAuctioneers Logo

Print "Blue Green Wash"     Joan MiroHayse  LithographAcrylic on Canvas     I. Semeka
Done
Colorado Springs, CO, United States
Auction Details

Fine Art, Bronze Sculpture Clearance

fine art, lithograph, limited edition, framed art, jewelry, watches, rolex, earrings, bracelets, rings, necklaces, collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Watercolor on Paper Miguel Covarrubias: Watercolor on Paper after Miguel Covarrubias; signed, size approx. 28 1/2 x 24 in. Miguel Covarrubias also known as José Miguel Covarrubias Duclaud (22 November 1904 — 4 February 1957) was a
0123: Watercolor on Paper Miguel CovarrubiasEst. $22,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Giclee on Paper Paul Cezanne: Giclee on Paper Paul Cezanne, size approx. 19 x 13 in.
0124: Giclee on Paper Paul CezanneEst. $3,600-$3,800Lot Passed
Lithograph Henri Matisse: authentic lithograph , TITLED "PERSANE", CIRCA 1930.
0126: Lithograph Henri MatisseEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Giclee on Cavnas Natalie Levins: Large, Giclee on Canvas bearing a Gold Caligraphy Signature of the artist, Size Approx. 36" x 47 1/2" in.
0127: Giclee on Cavnas Natalie LevinsEst. $2,000-$2,200Lot Passed
Print "Fish" Joan Miro: Print "Fish" Joan Miro signed, size approx. 9 x 7 in. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. He has been a significant
0128: Print "Fish" Joan MiroEst. $3,700-$3,800Lot Passed
"Moon See's Red" Merlyn Moren Jones: Framed, Artist Proof, authentic lithograph , signed the artist, Approximately 21" x 23" In.
0129: "Moon See's Red" Merlyn Moren JonesEst. $5,500-$6,000Lot Passed
Lithograph Henri Matisse: authentic lithograph Henri Matisse, signed, size approx. 14 x 11 in. Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse ( 31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for his use of colour and his
0130: Lithograph Henri MatisseEst. $2,200-$2,400Lot Passed
Print "Wedding Dance" Joan Miro: Print "Wedding Dance" Joan Miro signed, size approx. 12 x 10 in. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. He has been a
0131: Print "Wedding Dance" Joan MiroEst. $3,600-$3,700Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph Pablo Picasso, Pencil signed, Size Approx. 13 x 10 In.
0132: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $6,000-$6,500Lot Passed
Relief Sculptor "Unison" Bill Mack: Relief Sculptor, Bearing a Signature of the Artist, Approx. 25" x 19" In.
0133: Relief Sculptor "Unison" Bill MackEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph Pablo Picasso, signed the artist. Size approx. 13 x 10 in. Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art
0134: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $2,900-$3,000Lot Passed
BLACKISH GRAY BAROQUE PEARL NECKLACE: BLACKISH GRAY BAROQUE PEARL NECKLACE, APPROX. 1600 CTS, 30''
0135: BLACKISH GRAY BAROQUE PEARL NECKLACEEst. $5,500-$6,000Lot Passed
Print "Cover" Joan Miro: Print "Cover" Joan Miro signed, size approx. 12 x 10 in. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. He has been a significant
0136: Print "Cover" Joan MiroEst. $3,600-$3,700Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph , Pencil signed, Size Approx. 14 x 11 In.
0137: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $6,200-$6,700Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph Pablo Picasso, Pencil signed, Size Approx. 13 x 10 In.
0138: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $6,500-$6,800Lot Passed
Sold
"St. John And The Virgin Mother" Artist E. Armitage: Woodblock Artist E. Armitage. Armitage's art training was undertaken in Paris, where he enrolled at the École des Beaux-Arts in October 1837. He studied under the history painter, Paul Delaroche,
0139: "St. John And The Virgin Mother" Artist E. ArmitageEst. $12,100-$14,000
See Sold Price
Print "Blue with Red" Joan Miro: Print "Blue with Red" Joan Miro signed, size approx. 12 x 10 in. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. He has been a
0140: Print "Blue with Red" Joan MiroEst. $3,400-$3,500Lot Passed
Print "The Empress" Joan Miro: Print "The Empress" Joan Miro signed, size approx. 12 x 10 in. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. He has been a
0141: Print "The Empress" Joan MiroEst. $3,700-$3,800Lot Passed
La Cote d'Azure Urbain Hutchet: La Cote d'Azure Authentic Urbain Hutchet. signed, authentic lithograph . Comes with COA. Approx 22x26 UNFRAMED; framing available at an additional charge
0142: La Cote d'Azure Urbain HutchetEst. $2,475-$3,250Lot Passed
Acrylic Painting W. James: Acrylic Paint on Canvas, signed the artist, Approximately 20" x 24" In.
0143: Acrylic Painting W. JamesEst. $5,500-$6,000Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph Pablo Picasso , signed. Size approx. 12 x 15 in.Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art world. Not
0144: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $2,500-$2,600Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph Pablo Picasso, Collection Domaine, . Size approx. 20 x 13 in. Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art
0145: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $3,100-$3,200Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP