Canadian, Inuit and International Fine Art 2017-11-21 Auction - 218 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in ca

Fortin, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970) Voilier au bordGagnon, Clarence Alphonse (1881-1942) FermeHarrison, Ted (1926-2015) The fire (1977)
Montreal, Canada

Canadian, Inuit and International Fine Art

Incredible selection of fine art, our best pieces of the year, sold without reserve!
Lot Number: Lowest
Gruppe, Emile Albert (1896-1978) (United States): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Emile A Gruppe Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Emile A Gruppe 20” x 24”; 50.80 x 60.96 cm
0008: Gruppe, Emile Albert (1896-1978) (United States)Est. CA$3,800-CA$4,200
Gruppe, Emile Albert (1896-1978)(United States): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche Emile A Gruppe Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left Emile A Gruppe 16” x 12”; 40.64 x 30.48 cm
0009: Gruppe, Emile Albert (1896-1978)(United States)Est. CA$1,800-CA$2,200
Israel, Jozef (1824-1911)(Hollande) Lady with a Child: Fusain sur papier, signé en bas à droite Jozef IsraelCharcoal on paper, signed on lower right Jozef Israel19 1/2" x 14 1/2" ; 49,53 x 36,83 cm
0010: Israel, Jozef (1824-1911)(Hollande) Lady with a ChildEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,000
Paoletti, Antonio Ermolao (1834-1912) (Italie/Italy): Huile sur toile, signée en bas a droite Antonio Paoletti Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Antonio Paoletti 22” x 32”; 55.88 x 81.28 cm
0015: Paoletti, Antonio Ermolao (1834-1912) (Italie/Italy)Est. CA$3,500-CA$4,500
Perlmutter, Zoltan (1922-2002 )(Israel) Figure: Fusain sur papier, signée en bas à droite Perlmutter Zoltan Charcoal on paper, signed on lower right Perlmutter Zoltan 21” x 14”; 53.34 x 35.56 cm
0016: Perlmutter, Zoltan (1922-2002 )(Israel) FigureEst. CA$150-CA$250