FINE ART WATCHES AND JEWELRY AUCTION 2018-01-16 Auction - 217 Price Results - Miami Auction Gallery in FL - Page 4

Aristide MAILLOL (1861-1944) BRONZE SCULPTUREAmelia PELAEZ CERAMIC MUGSRembrandt BUGATTI (1884-1916) BRONZE SCULPTURE
Miami, FL, United States

FINE ART WATCHES AND JEWELRY AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
TOMAS ESSON (1963): ENAMEL ON CANVAS 13" X 13" DATED 2011 IN EXCELLENT CONDITION .
0090: TOMAS ESSON (1963)Est. $5,000-$10,000Lot Passed
TOMAS ESSON (1963): BLUE INK ON PAPER 22" X 30" DATED 2011 IN EXCELLENT CONDITION .
0091: TOMAS ESSON (1963)Est. $5,000-$10,000Lot Passed
TOMAS ESSON (1963): INK ON PAPER 22" X 30" DATED 2011 IN EXCELLENT CONDITION .
0092: TOMAS ESSON (1963)Est. $5,000-$10,000Lot Passed
PENCIL AND INK ON PAPER: 10 X 8" DATE 1926
0093: PENCIL AND INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Augustin CARDENAS (1927-2001): wood sculpture 28" x 8.5" x 6.5", excellent condition, private collection, with certificate from Mr. Aldo Menendez.
0094: Augustin CARDENAS (1927-2001)Est. $15,000-$30,000Lot Passed
POLLOCK INK ON PAPER: 10 1/4 X 14 1/4" DATE 1949
0095: POLLOCK INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Servando CABRERA MORENO (1923-1981): watercolor on paper with frame, 19.50" x 24.50" with certificate by Mr. Roberto Cayuso.
0096: Servando CABRERA MORENO (1923-1981)Est. $5,000-$10,000Lot Passed
PENCIL GOUACHE ON PAPER: 10 X 8" DATE 1967
0099: PENCIL GOUACHE ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
NEWMAN GOUACHE ON PAPER: 9 1/2 X 12" DATE 1959
0101: NEWMAN GOUACHE ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
PASTEL ON PAPER: 13 X 13 1/2" DATE 1959
0102: PASTEL ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
DOVE WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER: 10 X 13" NO DATE
0103: DOVE WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
BISTTRAM COLOR PENCIL ON PAPER: 9 3/4 X 12 3/8" DATE 1960
0104: BISTTRAM COLOR PENCIL ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
JAPANESE OIL ON CANVAS: JAPANESE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED PAINTING 12" X 10" WITH FRAME
0105: JAPANESE OIL ON CANVASEst. $250-$500Lot Passed
Alejandro MACARRON (1928): SIGNED AND NUMBERED ENGRAVING 11.50" X 9.50" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0106: Alejandro MACARRON (1928)Est. $250-$500Lot Passed
LEGER OIL ONCANVAS: OIL ON CANVAS 19.75" X 15.75"
0107: LEGER OIL ONCANVASEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0108: Alejandro MACARRON (1928)Est. $250-$500Lot Passed
KOONING MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD: MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD 12" X 10"
0110: KOONING MIXED MEDIA ON BOARDEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ANTIQUE OIL ON WOOD: 10.50" X 14.50"
0111: ANTIQUE OIL ON WOODEst. $250-$500
POLLOCK MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER 11" X 13.50"
0112: POLLOCK MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
PICASSO MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER 12" X 9"
0113: PICASSO MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
BARRACK AMERICAN INDIAN LITHOGRAPH: BARRACK AMERICAN INDIAN SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH 9" X 11" WITH FRAME
0114: BARRACK AMERICAN INDIAN LITHOGRAPHEst. $250-$500
SIGNED DE KOONING: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER 10.75" X 11.75"
0115: SIGNED DE KOONINGEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
MATISSE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER 20" X 14.50"
0116: MATISSE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
PICASSO MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER 10.75" X 8"
0117: PICASSO MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed