FINE ART WATCHES AND JEWELRY AUCTION 2018-01-16 Auction - 217 Price Results - Miami Auction Gallery in FL - Page 8

Aristide MAILLOL (1861-1944) BRONZE SCULPTUREAmelia PELAEZ CERAMIC MUGSRembrandt BUGATTI (1884-1916) BRONZE SCULPTURE
Miami, FL, United States

FINE ART WATCHES AND JEWELRY AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
Cundo BERMUDEZ (1914-2008): GOUACHE ON PAPER 30" X 22", EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH CERTIFICATE
0190: Cundo BERMUDEZ (1914-2008)Est. $10,000-$20,000Lot Passed
Cundo BERMUDEZ (1914-2008): SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPH 30" X 22", EXCELLENT CONDITION
0191: Cundo BERMUDEZ (1914-2008)Est. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
ABELA MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER ON BOARD: 6.50" X 6.25"
0200: ABELA MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER ON BOARDEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
CUNDO BERMUDEZ OIL ON CANVAS: 12" X 9"
0205: CUNDO BERMUDEZ OIL ON CANVASEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
TORRES GRCIA GIL OIL ON CANVAS: 10" X 14"
0207: TORRES GRCIA GIL OIL ON CANVASEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
FABELO INK ON PAPER: 10.50" X 8.25"
0209: FABELO INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ACOSTA LEON INK ON PAPER: 10.50" X 7.50"
0210: ACOSTA LEON INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
WILFREDO ARCAY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: 7.75" X 10.75"
0211: WILFREDO ARCAY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
PORTOCARRERO MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: 22.25" X 16.50"
0213: PORTOCARRERO MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
PORTOCARRERO MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: 28" X 21.75"
0215: PORTOCARRERO MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
MIJARES WATERCOLOR ON PAPER: 22.25" X 30"
0216: MIJARES WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
PORTOCARRERO MIXED MEDIA ON MASONITE: 19" X 13"
0219: PORTOCARRERO MIXED MEDIA ON MASONITEEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
ROBERTO ESTOPINAN CUBAN ART: PASTEL ON PAPER 20" X 15"
0225: ROBERTO ESTOPINAN CUBAN ARTEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0227: ROBERTO ESTOPINAN CUBAN ARTEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
MANUEL MENDIVE CUBAN ART: MIXED MEDIA ON CARDBOARD 25" X 10"
0232: MANUEL MENDIVE CUBAN ARTEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
SERVANDO CABRERA MORENO CUBAN ART: MIXED MEDIA ON CARDBOARD 25" X 10"
0233: SERVANDO CABRERA MORENO CUBAN ARTEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
OMAR CORRALES CUBAN ART: OIL ON CERAMIC PLATE 6" X 6"
0235: OMAR CORRALES CUBAN ARTEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
0236: OMAR CORRALES CUBAN ARTEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
0237: OMAR CORRALES CUBAN ARTEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
0238: OMAR CORRALES CUBAN ARTEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
BOWEN OIL ON CANVAS: 29.75" X 39.75"
0277: BOWEN OIL ON CANVASEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
ADRIAN OIL ON CANVAS: 30" X 42" WITH FRAME
0278: ADRIAN OIL ON CANVASEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed