Estate Auction 2007-01-20 Auction - 523 Price Results - Burley Auction Group in TX - Page 4

2247: Sam & Bess Ives Clockwork Toy Black Americana 2176: Figural Dragon/ Pig Horn And Silver Cigar Lighter2145: Cast Iron Artillery Mechanical Bank
New Braunfels, TX, United States

Estate Auction

A Fantastic Auction Featuring A Huge Collection Of Antique Cast Iron Mechanical Banks & Antique Toys, Texana, McDade, Meyer & Signed Wilson Texas Pottery, Oil Paintings By Porfirio Salinas, Hohnstedt, Rolla Taylor, Pedro Lezcano, Carl Hoppe, Joe Grandee & Others, Texas Made Furniture, Texas Furniture & Pottery Books, Americana, Early Quilts, Black Americana, Antique Colt & Winchester Firearms, Indian Blankets, Crockett & KB&P Spurs, Saloon & Gambling Items, Texas Advertising Saloon Jugs, Barber Shop Items, Barber's Chair, Koken Marked Barber's Shaving Mug Cabinet & Mugs, Collection Of Coca Cola Trays, Salesman's Sample Coca Cola Cooler, Country Store Roll Top Advertising Register, Country Store Advertising & Signs, Cigar & Tobacco Advertising, Whiskey Advertising, Porcelain Signs, Salesman's Samples, Counter Top Cigar Cutters, Match Holders, Lanier Meaders Signed Face Jug, Antique Pressed Steel & Lithographed Tin Toys By Keystone, Buddy L, Kingsbury, & Marx, Fishing Lures, & Much More. Lots Of Rare & Unusual, Quality Items.
Lot Number: Lowest
Cast Iron Figural Turtle Inkwell: Cast Iron Figural Turtle Inkwell. Measures 3" Tall By 5" Long.
2071: Cast Iron Figural Turtle InkwellEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
Worlds Fair St. Louis 1904 Crab Inkwell: Worlds Fair St. Louis 1904 Crab Inkwell. White Metal. Measures 6" Wide.
2072: Worlds Fair St. Louis 1904 Crab InkwellEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
Panama Pacific Expostion 1915 Display Cases: Pair Of Cast Iron Display Cases On Oak Bases From 1915 Panama Pacific Exposition. Has Original Panama Pacific Eposition Exhibit Customs Tag Still Attached To The Bottom of one. Sold As A Pair, Some
2074: Panama Pacific Expostion 1915 Display CasesEst. $1,000-$2,000See Sold Price
Moose Antlers 48" Spread Taxidermy: Moose Antlers 48" Spread. Mounted On Board With Leather Trim.
2080: Moose Antlers 48" Spread TaxidermyEst. $300-$600See Sold Price
Black Americana Mammy Doll & Cradle: Early American Wood Toy Doll Cradle And Mammy Doll. Cradle In Old Blue Paint. Old Repairs. Measures 7' Tall X 13" Long. Mammy Doll Measures 14" Tall.
2082: Black Americana Mammy Doll & CradleEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
Cast Iron Two-Face Black Boy Bank: Cast Iron Two-Face Black Boy Bank . 4" Long. Guaranteed Old and Authentic.
2083: Cast Iron Two-Face Black Boy BankEst. $100-$300See Sold Price
Small Cast Iron Two-Face Black Boy Bank: Small Cast Iron Two-Face Black Boy Bank . A.C. Williams Circa 1901. 3.25" Tall. Guaranteed Old and Authentic.
2084: Small Cast Iron Two-Face Black Boy BankEst. $100-$200
Cast Iron Stump Speaker Mechanical Bank: Cast Iron Stump Speaker Mechanical Bank . Shepard Hardware Circa 1886. Measures 10" Tall By 5" Wide. Guaranteed Old and Authentic.
2085: Cast Iron Stump Speaker Mechanical BankEst. $1,500-$3,000See Sold Price
Cast Iron ' Spise A Mule Mechanical Bank: Cast Iron ' Spise A Mule Mechanical Bank. J.& E. Stevens Circa 1897. Measures 6.5" Tall By 10" Wide. Guaranteed Old and Authentic.
2086: Cast Iron ' Spise A Mule Mechanical BankEst. $500-$2,000See Sold Price
Weedens Plantation Darky Bank Black Americana: Rare Black Americana Weedens Plantation Darky Clcokwork Jig Dancing Bank. Works great! Wind it up & the dancer dances & banjo player plays.
2087: Weedens Plantation Darky Bank Black AmericanaEst. $1,500-$3,000See Sold Price
Cast Iron Jolly Negro Mechanical Bank: Cast Iron Jolly Negro Mechanical Bank. With High Hat And Solid Cast Body. Measures 8" Tall By 5" Wide. Guaranteed Old and Authentic.
2090: Cast Iron Jolly Negro Mechanical BankEst. $400-$800
Bad Accident Mechanical Bank Cast Iron Toy: Antique Cast Iron Bad Accident Mechanical Bank. J & E Stevens Circa 1888. Measures 6.25" Tall By 10.25" Wide. Guaranteed Old and Authentic.
2094: Bad Accident Mechanical Bank Cast Iron ToyEst. $1,500-$3,000See Sold Price