Estate Auction 2007-01-20 Auction - 523 Price Results - Burley Auction Group in TX - Page 6

2247: Sam & Bess Ives Clockwork Toy Black Americana 2176: Figural Dragon/ Pig Horn And Silver Cigar Lighter2145: Cast Iron Artillery Mechanical Bank
New Braunfels, TX, United States

Estate Auction

A Fantastic Auction Featuring A Huge Collection Of Antique Cast Iron Mechanical Banks & Antique Toys, Texana, McDade, Meyer & Signed Wilson Texas Pottery, Oil Paintings By Porfirio Salinas, Hohnstedt, Rolla Taylor, Pedro Lezcano, Carl Hoppe, Joe Grandee & Others, Texas Made Furniture, Texas Furniture & Pottery Books, Americana, Early Quilts, Black Americana, Antique Colt & Winchester Firearms, Indian Blankets, Crockett & KB&P Spurs, Saloon & Gambling Items, Texas Advertising Saloon Jugs, Barber Shop Items, Barber's Chair, Koken Marked Barber's Shaving Mug Cabinet & Mugs, Collection Of Coca Cola Trays, Salesman's Sample Coca Cola Cooler, Country Store Roll Top Advertising Register, Country Store Advertising & Signs, Cigar & Tobacco Advertising, Whiskey Advertising, Porcelain Signs, Salesman's Samples, Counter Top Cigar Cutters, Match Holders, Lanier Meaders Signed Face Jug, Antique Pressed Steel & Lithographed Tin Toys By Keystone, Buddy L, Kingsbury, & Marx, Fishing Lures, & Much More. Lots Of Rare & Unusual, Quality Items.
Lot Number: Lowest
Peter L. Hohnstedt Landscape Texas Artist: Texas Artist Peter L. Hohnstedt Landscape O/B . Peter Lanz Hohnstedt ( 1872 - 1957 ) . Texas Autumn Landscape. Frame By John Herweck San Antonio, Tx. Image Size: 10.5" X 15.5".
2119: Peter L. Hohnstedt Landscape Texas ArtistEst. $500-$1,000
W A Slaughter Oil Painting Texas Artist: W A Slaughter Oil Painting Texas Artist
2119A: W A Slaughter Oil Painting Texas ArtistEst. $1,000-$2,000See Sold Price
Texas Artist Pedro Lazcano Oil On Canvas: Texas Artist Pedro Lazcano Oil On Canvas. Texas Hill Country Landscape Signed And Dated 1969, Lower Left. In Great Condition. Image size 18 x 24.
2120A: Texas Artist Pedro Lazcano Oil On CanvasEst. $300-$600See Sold Price
Texas Made Furniture Milk Safe: Texas Made Furniture Milk Safe. Single Door. From A Castroville, TX Ranch.
2127: Texas Made Furniture Milk SafeEst. $400-$800
Coca Cola Serving Tray 1940 Sailor Girl: Coca Cola Serving Tray 1940 Sailor Girl, 10.5" x 13.25".
2129: Coca Cola Serving Tray 1940 Sailor GirlEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
Coca Cola Serving Tray Flapper Girl: Coca Cola Serving Tray 1924 Flapper Girl , 10.5" x 13.25 ".
2130: Coca Cola Serving Tray Flapper GirlEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
Coca Cola Serving Tray 1950s Red Hair Girl: Coca Cola Serving Tray 1950s Red Hair Girl, 10.5" x 13.25".
2131: Coca Cola Serving Tray 1950s Red Hair GirlEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
Salesman Sample Coca-Cola Double-Door Cooler: Salesman Sample Coca-Cola Double-Door Cooler. Includes Business Builder Salesman's Book And Book Of 1939 Models Of Coke Coolers. Measures 10" High By 12.5" Long. Rare!
2132: Salesman Sample Coca-Cola Double-Door CoolerEst. $2,000-$3,000See Sold Price
Vintage Coca-Cola Sign Advertising: Advertising Vintage Coca-Cola Sign. Measures 36" Square.
2132B: Vintage Coca-Cola Sign AdvertisingEst. $100-$200See Sold Price