MARCH MADNESS ESTATE AUCTION 2018-03-03 Auction - 440 Price Results - Hampton House Auctions in VA - Page 5

FRAMED LITHOGRAPH BY HIROSHI OTSUKA - LADY MEIKOMARIA & JULIAN SIGNED BLACK WARE POTTERY VASESRARE IB KOFOD-LARSEN DANISH MODERN CREDENZA
Hampton, VA, United States

MARCH MADNESS ESTATE AUCTION

Rare matched pair of Maria & Julian black ware pottery vases - Danish modern credenza designed by Ib Kofod-Larsen, art by David Hockney, Robert Motherwell, Salvador Dali, Rodo Boulanger, Sunol Alvar, Lebadang plus 19th C portraits - 19th C cobalt decorated stoneware - Chinese & Japanese porcelains & furniture - antique cast iron banks & doorstops - antique primitive blanket chests - 18th, 19th & 20th C sterling silver - Mexican silver, Rookwood art pottery - NC face jugs - Roycroft jug - antique primitive glider horse - 18th, 19th & 20th C furniture - WWII German Gewehar 43 rifle, 1811 Klingenthal sword - antique steamer trunks - antique silhouettes, ambrotypes, daguerreotypes - Stieff Williamsburg - fine, Native American & costume jewelry - Jacqueline Kennedy signed letter - pottery & porcelains including Lladro, Royal Crown Derby, Royal Doulton, Mottahedeh - recast Remington bronzes - art glass - antique tea caddies, boxes & English frames - plus so much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
TWO HANDCRAFTED STONE PENDANTS: Free-form unmarked metal mounts - 2.5" l & 3" l.
0097: TWO HANDCRAFTED STONE PENDANTSEst. $40-$60
THREE BEAD & ENAMEL NECKLACES: 2 Beaded & enamel necklaces & 1 enamel on silk cord.
0098: THREE BEAD & ENAMEL NECKLACESEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
925 / STERLING EARRINGS & 3 PENDANTS 925: 9 sets of 925 / sterling pierced earrings with inset stones, hoops, jade (2 sets are unmarked but tested sterling - 1 missing closing post - see pics) plus 3 pendants - marked 925 onyx, bear claw
0100: 925 / STERLING EARRINGS & 3 PENDANTS 925Est. $80-$120
TRAY LOT OF STERLING / 925 JEWELRY: Necklaces & bracelets - 83g.
0102: TRAY LOT OF STERLING / 925 JEWELRYEst. $75-$125
13 PCS OF STERLING SILVER JEWELRY: Pearl bracelets & necklaces, strawberry & malachite earrings, enamel bluebird earrings, necklaces, bracelets & angel earrings.
0103: 13 PCS OF STERLING SILVER JEWELRYEst. $100-$150
VINTAGE MIRIAM HASKELL NECKLACE: Faux pearl, 30" long.
0105: VINTAGE MIRIAM HASKELL NECKLACEEst. $150-$200
TRAY LOT OF 925 JEWELRY: Includes opal 3 pc set (vermeil), 4 hoop earrings (2 matching), bracelets, necklaces (1 broken) plus 7 rings. 20g excluding rings & 3 pc opal set.
0107: TRAY LOT OF 925 JEWELRYEst. $150-$175
STERLING NATIVE AMERICAN BOLO NECKLACE: Beautiful sterling Southwestern Native American bolo necklace inset with horn & turquoise on braided leather - pendant weighs 94g - marked "FIJ STERLING" on the back.
0111: STERLING NATIVE AMERICAN BOLO NECKLACEEst. $150-$250
ASSORTED PCS OF 925 & COSTUME JEWELRY: 4 pcs are marked 925 - vermeil bracelet, vermeil & faux pearl ring size 7, abalone bracelet & art glass bracelet (see separate pic). Cameo earrings & pendant are in a gold filled setting. Other
0112: ASSORTED PCS OF 925 & COSTUME JEWELRYEst. $50-$80
MEXICAN SILVER 925 NECKLACE & PENDANT: 27" chain necklace marked MV-43 (Mexico City) 925 Mexico - 24g. Chiming ball & chain pendant marked TC-? (Taxco) 925 Mexico - 29g.
0113: MEXICAN SILVER 925 NECKLACE & PENDANTEst. $150-$200
MEXICAN SILVER BRACELET BY J. FLORES: Marked J. Flores 925 Taxco Mexico - 84g.
0114: MEXICAN SILVER BRACELET BY J. FLORESEst. $80-$120
15 PCS OF ASSORTED JEWELRY: Necklaces, cat pin (Mexico), lapel pin, pendant, earrings & bracelets. Includes 14 that are marked 925 & 1 bracelet marked 800 (see pic). Pearl & onyx bracelet is missing a stone - see pic.
0116: 15 PCS OF ASSORTED JEWELRYEst. $80-$120
5 PCS OF PEARL JEWELRY: Includes tri-color freshwater pearl 19" necklace, 8" bracelet & Reflections pierced earring set in sterling silver, vintage 15.5" pink freshwater pearl necklace plus a vintage 8.25" bracelet with
0117: 5 PCS OF PEARL JEWELRYEst. $80-$120