Fine Art, Jewelry and Collectibles Clearance 2018-05-16 Auction - 1239 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 48

The Crusifix - Patina Bronze - Salvador Dali"WALKING IN THE RAIN II" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDLadys 18k over silver diamond ring
Kansas City, KS, United States

Fine Art, Jewelry and Collectibles Clearance

Lot Number: Lowest
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador Dali: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 9" x 9" x 9" in.
1135: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliEst. $13,000-$15,000Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH MULTI TOURMALINE: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE MULTI TOURMALINE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2.00 CTS WEIGHT 6.00 GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 1.00 COLOR MULTI
1136: SILVER EARRING WITH MULTI TOURMALINEEst. $2,340-$2,520Lot Passed
Stunning Mixed Stone Necklace: Stunning natural Mixed Stone Necklace
1137: Stunning Mixed Stone NecklaceEst. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
Ladys silver diamond design ring: This silver ladys diamond design ring comprised of 4 prongs set 125 roumd cut blue diamonds. Total estimate daimonds weight are .90cts. The total weight of the ring is 4.40grams.
1138: Ladys silver diamond design ringEst. $7,000-$7,850Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH GARNET: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE GARNET FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 3.00 CTS WEIGHT 9.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 1 1/2" COLOR RED
1140: SILVER PENDANT WITH GARNETEst. $3,900-$4,200Lot Passed
"WINTER PAIL" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, IMAGE SIZE:15X11". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like
1141: "WINTER PAIL" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH RUBY: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE RUBY FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 5.00 CTS WEIGHT 18.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 7 1/2" COLOR RED
1142: SILVER BRACELET WITH RUBYEst. $7,020-$7,560Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH AMBER: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE AMBER FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 6.00 CTS WEIGHT 8.00 GMS SHAPE CAB OV LENGTH 1.00 INCH COLOR GREEN
1144: SILVER EARRING WITH AMBEREst. $3,120-$3,360Lot Passed
The City - Joan Mitchell - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper, attributed to Joan Mitchell, approx. 19x13 in. Joan Mitchell was an American "second generation" abstract expressionist painter and printmaker. She was a member of the American abstract
1146: The City - Joan Mitchell - Oil On PaperEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
Rainy Day - Bronze sculpture: Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Unsigned, Size Approx. 9" x 5" x 5" in.
1147: Rainy Day - Bronze sculptureEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Memorabilia - Bob Dylan: Custom Framed, Matted. Includes: Photograph, Gold Record, and Mini Guitar.
1148: Memorabilia - Bob DylanEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
"Portrait" By Rita Asfour: Authentic Lithograph bears the signature Approximately 18" x 20" In.
1152: "Portrait" By Rita AsfourEst. $3,400-$4,000Lot Passed
1153: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
"Stunning Stargazer" By Kita: Matted Authentic Lithograph bears the signature Approximately 24" x 14 1/2" In.
1156: "Stunning Stargazer" By KitaEst. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed
"Beautiful Music" By Hailin: Authentic Serigraph bears the signature Approximately 28" x 22" In.
1157: "Beautiful Music" By HailinEst. $3,400-$4,000Lot Passed