Fine Art, Jewelry and Collectibles Clearance 2018-05-16 Auction - 1239 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 52

The Crusifix - Patina Bronze - Salvador Dali"WALKING IN THE RAIN II" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDLadys 18k over silver diamond ring
Kansas City, KS, United States

Fine Art, Jewelry and Collectibles Clearance

sculptures, bronze, fine art, lithographs, framed art, memorabilia, jewelry, rings, rolex, watches,
Lot Number: Lowest
SILVER RING WITH PINK TOURMALINE: Stone : PINK TOURMALINE Metal : SILVER Cts: 5.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : OVAL Gmwt: 4.50 color: PINK size: 6.5
1231: SILVER RING WITH PINK TOURMALINEEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH TANZANITE: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE TANZANITE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2 CTS WEIGHT 3.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 3/4 INCHES COLOR PURPLE
1234: SILVER PENDANT WITH TANZANITEEst. $1,170-$1,260Lot Passed
Stunning Mixed Stone Necklace: Stunning natural Mixed Stone Necklace
1235: Stunning Mixed Stone NecklaceEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Nude Bust - Bronze Sculp. - Moreau: Unsigned, Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 18" x 5" x 6" in.
1238: Nude Bust - Bronze Sculp. - MoreauEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Punching Bag: Memorabilia, Punching Bag
1239: Punching BagEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
1240: SILVER RING WITH DRUSY AND GARNETEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
Ladys silver ruby design ring: This silver ladys ruby design ring comprised of 4 prongs set oval cut ruby surrounded by 6 channel set round cut rubies weight are 4.35cts. The total weight of the ring is 4.90grams.
1241: Ladys silver ruby design ringEst. $1,000-$1,850Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH TANZANITE: Stone : TANZANITE Metal : SILVER Cts: 2.50 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 6.00 color : PURPLE, size: 8
1242: SILVER RING WITH TANZANITEEst. $3,800-$4,000Lot Passed
ladys silver diamond design ring: This silver ladys diamond design ring comprised of 4 prongs set round cut 100 yellow diamonds. Total estimated diamonds weight are .70cts. The total weight of the ring is 2.90grams.
1245: ladys silver diamond design ringEst. $5,000-$5,920Lot Passed