Russian, Impressionist & Modern Paintings 2007-03-30 Auction - 339 Price Results - European Evaluators, LLC in NY - Page 4

285: Edouard-Léon CORTES (1882-1969) Les cuivres Huile68: Nicola (Nicolaï Petrovich) GLOUTCHENKO (1902-1977)309: Paul-Émile DUBOIS (1886-1949) Le marchand de tapis
New York, NY, United States

Russian, Impressionist & Modern Paintings

The Aguttes Auction House and the Cabinet d'Expertise Dan Coissard will present an auction of Russian, Impressionist and Modern paintings. Contemporary paintings and photographs will be presented as well. A selection of 19th century and Orientalist paintings will conclude the sale.
Lot Number: Lowest
Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) Russian Nude Oil on: Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) école russe Nu Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, située et datée 1939 Paris" 47 x 38 cm - 181/2 x 15 in. Nude Oil on canvas, signed on bottom right, situated
0073: Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) Russian Nude Oil onEst. €2,000-€3,000See Sold Price
Serge de SOLOMKO (1859-1926) Russian Young Woman: Serge de SOLOMKO (1859-1926) École russe Jeune femme à la coiffe Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 35 x 27 cm - 133/4 x 105/8 in. Young Woman with a Headdress Oil on canvas, signed on
0073B: Serge de SOLOMKO (1859-1926) Russian Young WomanEst. €4,000-€6,000See Sold Price
Alexis Pavlovich ARAPOFF (1904-1948) Russian Nude: Alexis Pavlovich ARAPOFF (1904-1948) école russe Nu au miroir Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1928 en bas à droite. 73 x 58 cm - 281/2 x 224/5 in. Nude with a Mirror Oil on canvas, signed and
0073C: Alexis Pavlovich ARAPOFF (1904-1948) Russian NudeEst. €6,000-€8,000See Sold Price
74 SEREBRIAKOVA (1884-1967) russian : Zinaida Evgenievna SEREBRIAKOVA (1884-1967) Fruits in Marrakech Oil on paper, signed and dated 1928 on bottom right. Certificate from Madame Boncenne
0074: 74 SEREBRIAKOVA (1884-1967) russian Est. €25,000-€30,000See Sold Price
Jean Misceslas PESKE (1870-1949) Russian Still Lif: Jean Misceslas PESKE (1870-1949) École russe Nature morte à la soupière Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite. 45,5 x 54,5 cm - 18 x 211/2 in. Still Life with Soup Tureen Oil on cardboard,
0075: Jean Misceslas PESKE (1870-1949) Russian Still LifEst. €4,000-€6,000See Sold Price
Jean Misceslas PESKE (1870-1949) Russian Bouquet o: Jean Misceslas PESKE (1870-1949) École russe Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et en bas à gauche. 57 x 46 cm - 221/2 x 18 in. Bouquet of Flowers Oil on canvas, signed on
0076: Jean Misceslas PESKE (1870-1949) Russian Bouquet oEst. €5,000-€6,000See Sold Price
Georges de POGEDAIEFF (1897-1971) Russian Still Li: Georges de POGEDAIEFF (1897-1971) École russe Nature morte avec samovar Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 62 x 87 cm - 241/2 x 241/4 in. Still Life with Samovar Oil on canvas, signed on
0077: Georges de POGEDAIEFF (1897-1971) Russian Still LiEst. €6,000-€8,000See Sold Price
Vassili CHEREMETEFF (1829- XIXe siècle) Russian St: Vassili CHEREMETEFF (1829- XIXe siècle) École russe Nature morte à la cruche Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 38 x 46 cm - 15 x 181/8 in. Still Life with Pitcher Oil on canvas, signed on
0078: Vassili CHEREMETEFF (1829- XIXe siècle) Russian StEst. €3,000-€4,000See Sold Price
Adolf Constantin Baumgartner STOILOFF (1850-1924) R: Adolf Constantin Baumgartner STOILOFF (1850-1924) La charge des cavaliers Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 85,5 x 123,5 cm - 335/8 x 485/8 in. The Attack of the Horsemen Oil on canvas,
0079: Adolf Constantin Baumgartner STOILOFF (1850-1924) REst. €20,000-€25,000See Sold Price
Ivan Ivanovich SHISHKIN (1832-1898) Russian The Fo: Ivan Ivanovich SHISHKIN (1832-1898) École russe La forêt Huile sur toile, signée en cyrillique et datée 1891 en bas à gauche. 60 x 47 cm - 235/8 x 181/2 in. The Forest Oil on canvas, signed in
0080: Ivan Ivanovich SHISHKIN (1832-1898) Russian The FoEst. €120,000-€150,000See Sold Price
Ilya Yefimovich REPINE (1844-1930) Russian Portrait: Ilya Yefimovich REPINE (1844-1930) École russe Portrait de paysan Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau, monogrammée et datée 23.1.87 en haut à droite. 32,5 x 23 cm - 123/4 x 9 in. Portrait of a
0081: Ilya Yefimovich REPINE (1844-1930) Russian PortraitEst. €4,000-€6,000See Sold Price
Aleksandr Osipovich ORLOVSKY (1777-1832)Russian Ca: Aleksandr Osipovich ORLOVSKY (1777-1832) École russe Cavalier Calmuk Huile sur zinc, annotée au dos du nom de l'artiste en cyrillique. 30,5 x 22 cm - 12 x 82/3 in. Calmuk Horsemen Oil on zinc, the
0082: Aleksandr Osipovich ORLOVSKY (1777-1832)Russian CaEst. €15,000-€20,000See Sold Price
Ilya Yefimovich REPINE (1844-1930) Russian Portrai: Attribué à Ilya Yefimovich REPINE (1844-1930) École russe Portrait de religieux Huile sur zinc, porte un monogramme en bas à droite. 20 x 20 cm - 8 x 8 in. Portrait of a Religious Men Oil on
0083: Ilya Yefimovich REPINE (1844-1930) Russian PortraiEst. €3,000-€4,000See Sold Price
Russian pope Charcoal embellished with watercolor,: École russe (XIXe siècle) Pope russe Fusain rehaussé d'aquarelle, signé en bas à gauche. 80 x 65,5 cm - 311/2 x 253/4 in. Russian pope Charcoal embellished with watercolor, signed on bottom left.
0084: Russian pope Charcoal embellished with watercolor,Est. €1,500-€2,000See Sold Price
N. LAVROFF (19th c)Russian School Andremei Nicodème: N. LAVROFF (XIXe siècle) École russe Andremei Nicodème Huile sur panneau, signée et datée 1845 en cyrillique en bas à gauche. 25,4 x 21,5 cm - 10 x 81/2 in. Andremei Nicodème Oil on panel,
0085: N. LAVROFF (19th c)Russian School Andremei NicodèmeEst. €2,000-€3,000See Sold Price
Jean PUNI (1894-1956)Russian Man in a Theater Cost: Jean PUNI (1894-1956) École russe Homme en costume de Théâtre Gouache, signée en bas à droite et tampon de la Collection Serge Lifar en haut à droite. 43,5 x 23,5 cm - 17 x 91/2 in. Man in a
0086: Jean PUNI (1894-1956)Russian Man in a Theater CostEst. €1,000-€1,500See Sold Price
Serge TCHEKHONINE (1878-1936) Costume design, circa: Serge TCHEKHONINE (1878-1936) Projet de costume, circa 1925-28 Aquarelle et gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite. 32 x 19,2 cm - 13 x 75/8 in. Costume design, circa 1925-1928 Watercolor and
0087: Serge TCHEKHONINE (1878-1936) Costume design, circaEst. €4,000-€6,000See Sold Price
Maurice DE BECQUE (né en 1878) Three costumes desig: Maurice DE BECQUE (né en 1878) Trois projets de costumes pour la pièce Michel Strogoff, Théâtre du Châtelet, 1900 Trois aquarelles et technique mixte, signées. 46 x 26 cm - 181/8 x 101/4 in.
0089: Maurice DE BECQUE (né en 1878) Three costumes desigEst. €3,200-€3,500See Sold Price
Serge TCHEKHONINE (1878-1936) Costume design for la: Serge TCHEKHONINE (1878-1936) Projet de costume pour la Péri, circa 1925-28 Aquarelle et gouache sur papier, signée en bas à gauche. 59,8 x 44,5 cm - 231/2 x 171/2 in. Costume design for la Péri,
0090: Serge TCHEKHONINE (1878-1936) Costume design for laEst. €8,000-€10,000See Sold Price
Serge FERAT, pseudonyme du comte Serge Jastrebzoff: Serge FERAT, pseudonyme du comte Serge Jastrebzoff (1881-1958) Composition guerriers russes Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite. 50 x 42 cm - 191/2 x 161/2 in. Composition with Russian
0091: Serge FERAT, pseudonyme du comte Serge JastrebzoffEst. €1,500-€2,000See Sold Price
Serge FERAT, pseudonyme du comte Serge Jastrebzoff: Serge FERAT, pseudonyme du comte Serge Jastrebzoff (1881-1958) Scène exotique Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à gauche. 38 x 43 cm - 15 x 17 in. Exotic Scene Gouache on paper, signed on bottom
0092: Serge FERAT, pseudonyme du comte Serge JastrebzoffEst. €1,500-€2,000See Sold Price
Serge FERAT, pseudonyme du comte Serge Jastrebzoff: Serge FERAT, pseudonyme du comte Serge Jastrebzoff (1881-1958) Composition au homard Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite. 41 x 69 cm - 16 x 27 in. Composition with Lobster Gouache on paper,
0093: Serge FERAT, pseudonyme du comte Serge JastrebzoffEst. €1,000-€1,500See Sold Price
Serge FERAT, pseudonyme du comte Serge Jastrebzoff: Serge FERAT, pseudonyme du comte Serge Jastrebzoff (1881-1958) Masques et vignes Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite. 46,5 x 80 cm - 18 1/3 x 311/2 in. Masks and Vines Gouache on paper,
0094: Serge FERAT, pseudonyme du comte Serge JastrebzoffEst. €1,000-€1,500See Sold Price