400+ WORKS ON PAPER 2018-06-13 Auction - 504 Price Results - Lewis & Maese Antiques & Auction in TX - Page 3

PHILLIP SAGE "MAKING A TRIP"K. POLARY ABSTRACT STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS"THE CRITIC & VISUAL ARTS" POSTER, 1965
Houston, TX, United States

400+ WORKS ON PAPER

Rare prints, lithographs, engravings, watercolors and oil on canvas paintings.
Lot Number: Lowest
"DOCK SCENE WATERCOLOR PAINTING: "DOCK SCENE WATERCOLOR PAINTING. Height: 15 in. by Width: 21 in.
0045: "DOCK SCENE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGEst. $100-$200
POETIC ROMANTIC ENCHANTING HEARTWARMING: POETIC ROMANTIC ENCHANTING HEARTWARMING PRINT Height: 16 in. by Width: 16 in.
0047: POETIC ROMANTIC ENCHANTING HEARTWARMINGEst. $50-$100
ACTION PACKED: ACTION PACKED PRINT Height: 15 in. by Width: 15 in.
0048: ACTION PACKEDEst. $25-$75
VAN WADE-DAY "IN A NANO SECOND": VAN WADE-DAY "IN A NANO SECOND" WOOD, METAL & ACRYLIC. CIRCA: JUNE 1991. Height: 16 1/2 in. by Width: 13 in.
0050: VAN WADE-DAY "IN A NANO SECOND"Est. $100-$200
NUDE WOMAN: NUDE WOMAN Height: 17 in. by Width: 12 in.
0052: NUDE WOMANEst. $50-$150
19th CENTURY JAPANESE WOOD BLOCK: 19th CENTURY JAPANESE WOOD BLOCK. Height: 15 in. by Width: 11 in.
0055: 19th CENTURY JAPANESE WOOD BLOCKEst. $50-$100
GEOFFREY JENKINS MOUNTAIN SCENE: GEOFFREY JENKINS MOUNTAIN SCENE Height: 17 in. by Width: 20 in.
0057: GEOFFREY JENKINS MOUNTAIN SCENEEst. $125-$225
ANTIQUE "HEN" ENGRAVING: ANTIQUE "HEN" ENGRAVING. Height: 15 in. by Width: 18 in.
0058: ANTIQUE "HEN" ENGRAVINGEst. $25-$50
INAUGURAL MASTERS, APRIL 1934, PRINT: INAUGURAL MASTERS, APRIL 1934, PRINT. Height: 15 in. by Width: 18 in.
0059: INAUGURAL MASTERS, APRIL 1934, PRINTEst. $30-$70
GEOLOGICAL MAP UNITED STATES: GEOLOGICAL MAP UNITED STATES Height: 22 in. by Width: 19 in.
0060: GEOLOGICAL MAP UNITED STATESEst. $50-$150
MARYROSE WAMPLER: MARYROSE WAMPLER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. "RED CLOVER AND ROADSIDE FLOWERS" PLATE 11 Height: 22 in. by Width: 28
0060A: MARYROSE WAMPLEREst. $100-$200
MARYROSE WAMPLER: MARYROSE WAMPLER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. "BLUE BELLS" PLATE 27 Height: 22 in. by Width: 28
0060B: MARYROSE WAMPLEREst. $100-$200
MARYROSE WAMPLER: MARYROSE WAMPLER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. "THISTLE" PLATE 28 Height: 22 in. by Width: 28
0060C: MARYROSE WAMPLEREst. $100-$200
MARYROSE WAMPLER: MARYROSE WAMPLER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. "MOUNTAIN FLOWERS" PLATE 30 Height: 22 in. by Width: 28
0060D: MARYROSE WAMPLEREst. $100-$200
CONNOR "FLORAL STILL LIFE" WATERCOLOR: CONNOR "FLORAL STILL LIFE" WATERCOLOR. Height: 15 & 11 in. by Width: 15.5 & 11 in.
0064: CONNOR "FLORAL STILL LIFE" WATERCOLOREst. $100-$200
PRINT: PRINT Height: 17 in. by Width: 22 in.
0066: PRINTEst. $50-$150