400+ WORKS ON PAPER 2018-06-13 Auction - 504 Price Results - Lewis & Maese Antiques & Auction in TX - Page 4

PHILLIP SAGE "MAKING A TRIP"K. POLARY ABSTRACT STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS"THE CRITIC & VISUAL ARTS" POSTER, 1965
Houston, TX, United States

400+ WORKS ON PAPER

Rare prints, lithographs, engravings, watercolors and oil on canvas paintings.
Lot Number: Lowest
ARCHITECTUAL PRINT: ARCHITECTUAL PRINT Height: 17 in. by Width: 22 in.
0067: ARCHITECTUAL PRINTEst. $50-$150
BIRD PAINTING: BIRD PAINTING Height: 17 in. by Width: 22 in.
0068: BIRD PAINTINGEst. $150-$250
INDONESIAN BATIK PRINT: INDONESIAN BATIK PRINT. Height: 18 in. by Width: 20 in.
0069: INDONESIAN BATIK PRINTEst. $100-$200
FLOWER ART: FLOWER ART Height: 16 in. by Width: 14 in.
0070: FLOWER ARTEst. $50-$100
"MATILDA" JOHN FREDERICK HERRING. SENR.: "MATILDA" JOHN FREDERICK HERRING. SENR. Height: 16 in. by Width: 18 in.
0075: "MATILDA" JOHN FREDERICK HERRING. SENR.Est. $75-$125
"UNTITLED" VANITY FAIR PRINT: "UNTITLED" VANITY FAIR PRINT Height: 21 1/2 in. by Width: 16 in.
0077: "UNTITLED" VANITY FAIR PRINTEst. $10-$30
ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS: ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Height: 18 & 13 in. by Width: 15 & 10 1/2 in.
0078: ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVASEst. $50-$100
WATERCOLOR PAINTING IN GILDED FRAME: WATERCOLOR PAINTING IN GILDED FRAME. Height: 17 in. by Width: 21 in. by Depth: 1 in.
0079: WATERCOLOR PAINTING IN GILDED FRAMEEst. $50-$75
JANET SMITH WATERCOLOR: JANET SMITH WATERCOLOR Height: 18 in. by Width: 24 in.
0080: JANET SMITH WATERCOLOREst. $35-$95
MARYROSE WAMPLER: MARYROSE WAMPLER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. "RHODODENDRON" PLATE 29 Height: 22 in. by Width: 28
0080A: MARYROSE WAMPLEREst. $100-$200
MARYROSE WAMPLER: MARYROSE WAMPLER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. "MAGNOLIA" PLATE 12 Height: 22 in. by Width: 28
0080B: MARYROSE WAMPLEREst. $100-$200
MARYROSE WAMPLER: MARYROSE WAMPLER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. "PEACE ROSE & PEONY" PLATE 17 Height: 22 in. by Width: 28
0080C: MARYROSE WAMPLEREst. $100-$200
MARYROSE WAMPLER: MARYROSE WAMPLER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. "PEACH BLOSSOM" PLATE 16 Height: 22 in. by Width: 28
0080D: MARYROSE WAMPLEREst. $100-$200
MEUDON PRINT: MEUDON PRINT Height: 20 in. by Width: 24 in.
0081: MEUDON PRINTEst. $50-$150
ABSTRACT PRINT: ABSTRACT PRINT. Height: 18 in. by Width: 22 in.
0082: ABSTRACT PRINTEst. $100-$175
OIL ON CANVAS FORREST PAINTING: OIL ON CANVAS FORREST PAINTING. Height: 16 & 13 1/2 in. by Width: 20 & 17 1/2 in. by Depth: 2 in.
0083: OIL ON CANVAS FORREST PAINTINGEst. $100-$150
INDIA FRAMED SILK SCREEN: INDIA FRAMED SILK SCREEN Height: 18 & 12 in. by Width: 14 & 9 in.
0084: INDIA FRAMED SILK SCREENEst. $40-$80
VINTAGE ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING: VINTAGE ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING. Height: 25 in. by Width: 21 in.
0086: VINTAGE ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVINGEst. $10-$40