Legendary Fine Art & Jewelry Clearance 2018-09-04 Auction - 1240 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 9

"OUT BY THE FARM" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDSigned - Patina Bronze Sculpture W/ Marble BaseStunning Mixed Stone Necklace
Kansas City, KS, United States

Legendary Fine Art & Jewelry Clearance

sculptures, bronze, fine art, lithographs, framed art, memorabilia, jewelry, rings, rolex, watches,
Lot Number: Lowest
SILVER PENDANT WITH MULTI GEMS: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE MULTI GEMS FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2.00 CTS WEIGHT 5.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 1 1/2" COLOR MULTI
0193: SILVER PENDANT WITH MULTI GEMSEst. $2,340-$2,520Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH MULTI SAPPHIRE: Stone : MULTI SAPPHIRE Metal : SILVER Cts: 4.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 11.00 color : MULTI Size:8
0202: SILVER RING WITH MULTI SAPPHIREEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
Memorabilia - Bruce Springsteen: Custom Framed, Matted. Includes: Photograph, Gold Record, and Mini Guitar.
0204: Memorabilia - Bruce SpringsteenEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
Memorabilia - Marlon Brando: Custom Framed, Matted
0207: Memorabilia - Marlon BrandoEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
Andy Warhol Acrylic and Silkscreen Ink: Acrylic and silkscreen ink on canvas, bears the signature in the manner of Andy Warhol on the verso. Beautifully museum framed, dimensions approx 33x25. AR-1.
0208: Andy Warhol Acrylic and Silkscreen InkEst. $800,000-$900,000Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH MULTIGEMS: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE GARNET BLUE TOPAZ, CITRENE, PERIDOT, AMETHYST FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 7.00 CTS WEIGHT 8.00 GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 1 1/2" COLOR MULTI
0212: SILVER EARRING WITH MULTIGEMSEst. $3,120-$3,360Lot Passed
0214: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
Jose Campeche Oil on Canvas: Oil on Canvas, bears the signature ,in the manner of Jose Campeche, beautifully museum framed, dimensions approx 20x24.
0215: Jose Campeche Oil on CanvasEst. $60,000-$65,000Lot Passed