Legendary Fine Art & Jewelry Clearance 2018-09-04 Auction - 1240 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 7

"OUT BY THE FARM" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDSigned - Patina Bronze Sculpture W/ Marble BaseStunning Mixed Stone Necklace
Kansas City, KS, United States

Legendary Fine Art & Jewelry Clearance

Lot Number: Lowest
Pablo Picasso - Los Toreros: Oil on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso "Los Toreros" bears the signature. Unframed dimensions approx 12x9.
0145: Pablo Picasso - Los TorerosEst. $40,000-$45,000Lot Passed
0146: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Candle Holder - Bronze - Tiffany: Bronze Sculpture, Signed Tiffany, Size Approx.3" x 6" x 3" in.
0147: Candle Holder - Bronze - TiffanyEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Rock Blue - Man Ray - Pastel On Paper: Pastel on paper, attributed to Man Ray, approx. 18x13in. Man Ray was an American visual artist who spent most of his career in France. He was a significant contributor to the Dada and Surrealist
0149: Rock Blue - Man Ray - Pastel On PaperEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 14" x 6" x 5" in.
0153: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Stunning Mixed Stone Necklace: Stunning natural Mixed Stone Necklace
0159: Stunning Mixed Stone NecklaceEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH RHODOLITE: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE RHODOLITE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 1.00 CTS WEIGHT 5.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 1 1/4" COLOR PINK
0161: SILVER PENDANT WITH RHODOLITEEst. $1,950-$2,100Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH GREEN AMBER: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE GREEN AMBER FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 8 CTS WEIGHT 9.00GMS SHAPE PEAR LENGTH 2 INCHES COLOR GREEN
0162: SILVER PENDANT WITH GREEN AMBEREst. $3,900-$4,200Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH MULTI SAPPHIRE: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE MULTI SAPPHIRE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2 CTS WEIGHT 2.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 1 1/4" COOR MULTI
0165: SILVER PENDANT WITH MULTI SAPPHIREEst. $2,340-$2,520Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH WHITE ZIRCON: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE WHITE ZIRCON FINISH VERMEIL WEIGHT 12.00 CTS WEIGHT 19.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 7 1/4" COLOR WHITE
0167: SILVER BRACELET WITH WHITE ZIRCONEst. $7,410-$7,980Lot Passed
Transfers: Authentic Lithograph bears the signature Approximately 13 1/2" x 21" In.
0168: TransfersEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed