Private Estate Fine Art Jewelry Sale 2018-11-26 Auction - 1221 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO - Page 45

The Dore Bible Gallery "Elijah's Ascent in a Chariot ofVery Fancy 10kts White Gold with Diamond Pendant.VILLA MELZIE, COMO, ITALY     EBENEZER WAKE COOK
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

Private Estate Fine Art Jewelry Sale

fine art, lithograph, limited edition, framed art, jewelry, watches, rolex, earrings, bracelets, rings, necklaces, collectiblesfine art, lithograph
Lot Number: Lowest
CLOWNING AROUND JANE WOOSTER SCOTT: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 11X13 3/4", FRAMED SIZE: 20 9/16X23 5/16"
1082: CLOWNING AROUND JANE WOOSTER SCOTTEst. $9,396-$10,440Lot Passed
MCQUEEN'S PLACE JUNE DUDLEY: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 24X18", FRAMED SIZE: 32 11/16X26 11/16"
1083: MCQUEEN'S PLACE JUNE DUDLEYEst. $6,066-$6,740Lot Passed
Winter's Edge by Michael Schofield: Original, Hand Painted Oil Painting on Canvas, signed , Size Approx. 30 x 24In
1084: Winter's Edge by Michael SchofieldEst. $25,000-$30,000Lot Passed
FOLLOWING THE RIVER ROBERT DUNCAN: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 17 3/4X11", FRAMED: 26 7/16X 19 11/16"
1085: FOLLOWING THE RIVER ROBERT DUNCANEst. $5,058-$5,620Lot Passed
HARBOR GARDEN RAY ELLIS: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE; 21 1/2X26 1/2", FRAMED SIZE: 32 3/8X37 3/8"
1086: HARBOR GARDEN RAY ELLISEst. $7,110-$7,900Lot Passed
PALM TREE JOE GEMIGNANI: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 10X10", FRAMED SIZE: 16 1/2X 16 1/2"
1088: PALM TREE JOE GEMIGNANIEst. $3,348-$3,720Lot Passed
MORNING TEA ROBERT LUI: signed GICLEE ON CANVAS, IMAGE SIZE: 9 7/8X8", FRAMED SIZE: 19 3/16X17 3/8"
1092: MORNING TEA ROBERT LUIEst. $7,488-$8,320Lot Passed
VENETIAN CANALS THOMAS J. MAYBERRY: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 38X16", FRAMED SIZE: 47 3/4X25 3/4"
1093: VENETIAN CANALS THOMAS J. MAYBERRYEst. $6,066-$6,740Lot Passed
Lithograph By Marc Chagall: Lithograph By Marc Chagall, Signed by the Artist, Size Approx. 11 x 9 In. Marc Zakharovich Chagall (July 6th 1887 – March 28th 1985) "The quintessential Jewish artist of the twentieth century"Marc
1094: Lithograph By Marc ChagallEst. $3,600-$3,800Lot Passed
CASOLARA A PRIMAVERA GUIDO BORELLI: GICLEE signed, IMAGE SIZE: 20X16", FRAMED SIZE: 32X28"
1095: CASOLARA A PRIMAVERA GUIDO BORELLIEst. $19,026-$21,140Lot Passed
LA STRADA DEI FIORI GUIDO BORELLI: signed GICLEE ON CANVAS, IMAGE SIZE: 20X16", FRAMED: 32X28"
1096: LA STRADA DEI FIORI GUIDO BORELLIEst. $19,026-$21,140Lot Passed
DAVID'S TOWER SMADAR LIVNE: signed GICLEE, IMAGE SIZE: 10X8", FRAMED: 17 3/8X15 3/8"
1097: DAVID'S TOWER SMADAR LIVNEEst. $7,164-$7,960Lot Passed
Oil Painting on Paper - Frantisek Kupka: Oil Painting on Paper, in the manner of Frantisek Kupka bearing the signature. Size Approx. 19 x 13 Inches
1100: Oil Painting on Paper - Frantisek KupkaEst. $50,000-$60,000Lot Passed
Lithograph By Henry Matisse: Lithograph By Henry Matisse, Size Approx. 12 x 10 In. Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse ( 31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for his use of colour and his fluid and original
1101: Lithograph By Henry MatisseEst. $8,900-$9,000Lot Passed
LE BASSIN DARGENTEUIL CLAUDE MONET: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE; 10X8", FRAMED: 16 5/16X14 5/16"
1102: LE BASSIN DARGENTEUIL CLAUDE MONETEst. $3,204-$3,560Lot Passed
CRYSTAL COVE MICHAEL HALLINAN: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 20X25 7/16", FRAMED SIZE: 29 7/8X35 1/4"
1103: CRYSTAL COVE MICHAEL HALLINANEst. $6,966-$7,740Lot Passed
VALLEY OF TREASURES SLAVA BRODINSKY: authentic serigraph signed, IMAGE SIZE: 11X18", FRAMED SIZE: 22 5/16X29 5/16"
1105: VALLEY OF TREASURES SLAVA BRODINSKYEst. $15,498-$17,220Lot Passed