Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc. 2018-11-18 Auction - 757 Price Results - Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc. in CA - Page 32

LADY'S BLUE SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND PLATINUM RING, GIA1958 SANTA ANITA SILKY SULLIVAN TROPHY, 14KTLOT OF (10) LITHOGRAPHS BY PIERRE ALECHINSKY
Scotts Valley, CA, United States

Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.

California Estates And Chinese Antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
STEPHEN LUBLIN ETCHING OF FACES, FRAMED: Titled- Faces. AP 10. Sight- 10" x 11 1/4" Overall- 19 3/4" x 21" Signed lower right. Ref. - 264
7850: STEPHEN LUBLIN ETCHING OF FACES, FRAMEDEst. $20-$30
MID-CENTURY DANISH SIDEBOARD, 72" L: Height- 33" Length- 72"
7880: MID-CENTURY DANISH SIDEBOARD, 72" LEst. $150-$300
DANISH MID-CENTURY ARM CHAIR: Condition- severe rips/loss to cushion.
7881: DANISH MID-CENTURY ARM CHAIREst. $80-$120
VINTAGE ROOMSIZE CHINESE WOOL CARPET: Dimensions- 107 1/2" x 142"
7887: VINTAGE ROOMSIZE CHINESE WOOL CARPETEst. $200-$400
7888: LOT OF (3) CHINESE VINTAGE WOOL CARPETSEst. $100-$150
COLLECTION OF VINTAGE CRYSTAL & GLASS: Including- candle stands, decanters, vases, and more. Height- 3" - 11 1/2"
7889: COLLECTION OF VINTAGE CRYSTAL & GLASSEst. $100-$150
LOT OF (18) PCS. OF JAPANESE PORCELAIN: Including- Satsuma, vases, and plates. Height- 6" - 13" Diameter of plate- 9 1/2"
7890: LOT OF (18) PCS. OF JAPANESE PORCELAINEst. $100-$200
1960 MERCEDES 220S SINGLE OWNER CAR: Single owner car registered in California. Service records dating back to 1963; has had a recent tune up. ** FOR MORE INFORMATION PLEASE CONTACT SCOTT AT 831-419-0028 **
7891: 1960 MERCEDES 220S SINGLE OWNER CAREst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed