DAY 2 FRANCE & ITALY ANTIQUES, COLLECTIBLES 2019-01-20 Auction - 613 Price Results - Austin Auction Gallery in TX - Page 20

RELIGIOUS GOTHIC REVIVAL EAGLE LECTERN, C.1896(2) LARGE PATINATED BRONZE SEATED LION FIGURESITALIAN BRASS BED FRAME MOUNTED W/ BRONZE PLAQUES
Austin, TX, United States

DAY 2 FRANCE & ITALY ANTIQUES, COLLECTIBLES

An exciting collection of European antiques and art!
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE BLUE & WHITE DOUBLE HAPPINESS VASE: Chinese blue and white porcelain double happiness vase, on wood stand, decorated with foliate motifs and Chinese symbols, approx 18.25"h, 7.75"diam, 8lbs Start Price: $100.00
1070: CHINESE BLUE & WHITE DOUBLE HAPPINESS VASEEst. $150-$250
CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL POLYCHROME VASE: Chinese cloisonne enamel vase, baluster-form body having green ground with polychrome floral design, standing on a wood base, approx 15"h, 6.5"diam, base: 0.5"h; 3.5lbs total Start Price: $100.00
1071: CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL POLYCHROME VASEEst. $150-$250
ITALIAN GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR: Italian giltwood wall mirror, 20th c., the flat mirror plate surrounded by frame accented by beading and running ornamentation, approx 74.75"h, 36.25"w, 64lbs Start Price: $150.00
1074: ITALIAN GILTWOOD WALL MIRROREst. $200-$300
CONTINENTAL PAINTED & CARVED WALL MIRROR: Continental painted wood wall mirror, 20thc., having carved gilt egg-and-dart border and flower reserves to each corner, with three centered flat mirror plates, loss to silvering in top mirror,
1075: CONTINENTAL PAINTED & CARVED WALL MIRROREst. $200-$400